
GAMES
22
MIN
12.4
PTS
4.7
REB
2.1
AST
0.4
FG%
48.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 12.4 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 48.4 | 33.3 | 52.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 71 | 66 | 27.0 | 9.1 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 46.1 | 27.8 | 61.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 64 | 57 | 25.3 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 45.8 | 35.7 | 65.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 23.5 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 30.3 | 14.3 | 69.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 63 | 41 | 26.1 | 8.6 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 49.5 | 34.5 | 62.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 10 | 9 | 27.8 | 6.6 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 49.1 | 14.3 | 75.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 55 | 28 | 23.2 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 49.4 | 23.4 | 62.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 33.0 | 12.3 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 48.6 | 0.0 | 76.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 22 | 273 | 51.4 | 50.5 | 18.9 | 15.9 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 13.6 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1916 | 49.3 | 47.3 | 17.9 | 13.3 | 0.09 | 0.22 | 12.1 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 2.7 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1621 | 50.5 | 47.4 | 16.8 | 12.8 | 0.09 | 0.29 | 11.9 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 2.8 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 94 | 38.7 | 31.8 | 22.0 | 13.4 | 0.21 | 0.39 | 11.5 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 2.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1647 | 52.8 | 50.5 | 16.6 | 14.4 | 0.06 | 0.28 | 11.8 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 3.5 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 278 | 53.0 | 50.0 | 12.4 | 17.3 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 8.5 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 4.5 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1277 | 53.1 | 50.7 | 20.1 | 16.2 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 14.0 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 3.1 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 231 | 52.9 | 48.6 | 18.7 | 12.9 | 0.10 | 0.29 | 13.4 | 8.4 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | vs GS | L 95-108 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -9 |
| 11 May | vs GS | L 84-101 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -11 |
| 9 May | vs GS | W 99-89 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -8 |
| 5 May | @ GS | W 97-90 | 37 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +14 |
| 3 May | @ GS | L 86-101 | 38 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | -14 |
| 29 Apr | vs POR | W 99-93 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | @ POR | L 92-99 | 33 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +10 |
| 25 Apr | @ POR | W 115-109 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +8 |
| 22 Apr | vs POR | W 97-82 | 36 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +7 |
| 19 Apr | vs POR | W 100-86 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +8 |
| 29 Mar | @ SA | L 89-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Mar | vs GS | L 84-107 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -11 |
| 25 Mar | vs CLE | L 89-111 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -26 |
| 23 Mar | @ NY | W 103-82 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19 | +22 |
| 21 Mar | vs POR | W 97-86 | 35 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 22 | +27 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 39 | 24.8 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 40 | 23.9 | 8.0 | 3.9 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 25 | 23.3 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 45 | 24.7 | 7.5 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 25.9 | 8.2 | 4.0 | 2.1 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/7315% |
How often Tony Allen finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.