
GAMES
44
MIN
15.0
PTS
3.3
REB
2.4
AST
1.2
FG%
44.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 44 | 12 | 15.0 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 44.7 | 40.4 | 85.3 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 43 | 14 | 15.2 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 42.3 | 36.0 | 70.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 39 | 39 | 25.9 | 9.5 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 47.5 | 46.5 | 78.6 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 11.4 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 51.5 | 46.2 | 78.6 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 36 | 36 | 22.9 | 8.1 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 49.3 | 39.4 | 90.5 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 26.3 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 60.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 659 | 61.0 | 55.8 | 10.3 | 24.4 | 0.55 | 0.33 | 7.9 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 43 | 654 | 53.4 | 51.8 | 12.7 | 16.1 | 0.53 | 0.14 | 8.9 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 39 | 1012 | 62.1 | 60.4 | 16.4 | 18.6 | 0.55 | 0.15 | 13.2 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 24 | 274 | 62.7 | 60.3 | 15.5 | 22.1 | 0.38 | 0.21 | 12.2 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 45 | 47.2 | 54.2 | 16.8 | 17.9 | 0.42 | 0.33 | 10.4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 36 | 826 | 58.6 | 55.0 | 16.9 | 18.5 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 12.6 | 7.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 79 | 52.8 | 52.8 | 11.0 | 5.3 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 8.7 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · IND 10.7% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (12.32 vs 13.8) · 37 games-10.7%
Points over 11.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2018
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug | vs IND | L 92-97 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | +4 |
| 18 Aug | @ IND | W 115-106 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | +8 |
| 14 Aug | @ MIN | W 91-88 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
| 12 Aug | @ CON | L 75-82 | 30 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30 | +8 |
| 10 Aug | vs CON | W 97-86 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 23 | +19 |
| 7 Aug | vs MIN | L 64-85 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -25 |
| 3 Aug | @ ATL | L 74-89 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | -6 |
| 31 Jul | @ DAL | W 92-91 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +14 |
| 25 Jul | @ PHX | W 101-87 | 29 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | +13 |
| 22 Jul | vs LA | L 76-93 | 35 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 33 | -15 |
| 20 Jul | vs DAL | W 114-99 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | +8 |
| 18 Jul | vs SEA | L 83-101 | 31 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 24 | -10 |
| 15 Jul | @ NY | L 84-107 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 21 | -30 |
| 13 Jul | @ WSH | L 72-88 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -5 |
| 10 Jul | vs LV | L 74-98 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -15 |
Splits — 2018
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 22.5 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 17 | 21.4 | 7.3 | 3.6 | 2.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 19.7 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 20 | 25.8 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 2.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 13.1 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 22/2781% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/2767% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/2763% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/2759% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/2756% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/2752% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/2741% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2737% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2722% |
How often Stefanie Dolson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.