
GAMES
44
MIN
15.0
PTS
3.3
REB
2.4
AST
1.2
FG%
44.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 44 | 12 | 15.0 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 44.7 | 40.4 | 85.3 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 43 | 14 | 15.2 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 42.3 | 36.0 | 70.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 39 | 39 | 25.9 | 9.5 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 47.5 | 46.5 | 78.6 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 11.4 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 51.5 | 46.2 | 78.6 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 36 | 36 | 22.9 | 8.1 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 49.3 | 39.4 | 90.5 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 26.3 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 60.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 659 | 61.0 | 55.8 | 10.3 | 24.4 | 0.55 | 0.33 | 7.9 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 43 | 654 | 53.4 | 51.8 | 12.7 | 16.1 | 0.53 | 0.14 | 8.9 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 39 | 1012 | 62.1 | 60.4 | 16.4 | 18.6 | 0.55 | 0.15 | 13.2 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 24 | 274 | 62.7 | 60.3 | 15.5 | 22.1 | 0.38 | 0.21 | 12.2 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 45 | 47.2 | 54.2 | 16.8 | 17.9 | 0.42 | 0.33 | 10.4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 36 | 826 | 58.6 | 55.0 | 16.9 | 18.5 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 12.6 | 7.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 79 | 52.8 | 52.8 | 11.0 | 5.3 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 8.7 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CON 4.5% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (13.18 vs 13.8) · 38 games-4.5%
Points over 7.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2020
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept | vs CON | L 81-94 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -10 |
| 11 Sept | @ DAL | W 95-88 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 9 Sept | vs ATL | L 89-97 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 6 Sept | @ LA | L 80-86 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 4 Sept | @ WSH | L 69-79 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 2 Sept | vs MIN | L 83-86 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +1 |
| 31 Aug | @ IND | W 100-77 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | +26 |
| 29 Aug | vs SEA | L 74-88 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 25 Aug | vs NY | L 99-101 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | -1 |
| 22 Aug | vs IND | W 87-76 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | +1 |
| 20 Aug | @ NY | W 101-85 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | +5 |
| 18 Aug | vs LV | W 84-82 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | -3 |
| 16 Aug | @ ATL | W 92-67 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 16 | +17 |
| 14 Aug | vs CON | L 74-77 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -13 |
| 12 Aug | vs PHX | W 89-71 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21 | +5 |
Splits — 2020
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 14.5 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 10 | 13.0 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 14.3 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/1681% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/1675% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 10/1663% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 8/1650% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 7/1644% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1619% |
How often Stefanie Dolson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.