GAMES
4
MIN
13.1
PTS
4.8
REB
1.8
AST
1.0
FG%
81.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 13.1 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 81.8 | — | 16.7 | 4.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 32 | 15 | 16.2 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 75.2 | — | 73.5 | 12.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 17.9 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 77.8 | — | 63.6 | 9.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 36 | 0 | 16.5 | 7.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 70.9 | 0.0 | 64.3 | 9.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 75.0 | — | — | 3.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 16.9 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 77.1 | 50.0 | 68.4 | 10.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 9.4 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | 87.5 | 7.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 70.0 | — | 72.7 | 6.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 31 | 2 | 7.7 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.8 | — | 76.2 | 2.1 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 6.4 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | 71.4 | 3.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 25 | 6 | 16.4 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 63.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 5.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 9.8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 58.8 | — | 50.0 | 1.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 4 | 52 | 69.6 | 81.8 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 13.1 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 32 | 518 | 77.4 | 75.2 | 19.5 | 9.4 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 20.7 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 9 | 161 | 76.2 | 77.8 | 16.1 | 10.6 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 17.2 | 6.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 36 | 595 | 71.3 | 70.9 | 17.4 | 10.6 | 0.01 | 0.53 | 16.8 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 28 | 475 | 77.7 | 77.6 | 17.0 | 16.0 | 0.02 | 0.90 | 17.3 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 7 | 77 | 72.5 | 70.0 | 18.8 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 16.9 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 31 | 238 | 55.4 | 50.8 | 18.3 | 22.5 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 12.1 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 25 | 411 | 63.1 | 63.0 | 15.2 | 18.8 | 0.02 | 0.39 | 11.9 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 16 | 157 | 58.6 | 58.8 | 9.7 | 39.8 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242018-192017-182013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GAG 47.6% more points allowed to centres than the league average (20.5 vs 13.89) · 4 games+47.6%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 4 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | @ SIA | L 71-83 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -9 |
| 27 Sept | vs NEV | W 94-77 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 23 Sept | @ NEP | L 84-99 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -1 |
| 19 Sept | @ LIE | L 82-84 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 1 | 9.6 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 14.2 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 12.9 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.6 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 3/475% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2/450% |
How often Šarūnas Beniušis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.