
GAMES
10
MIN
16.1
PTS
5.3
REB
1.8
AST
4.3
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 16.1 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 84.6 | 8.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | YLV | 19 | 17 | 29.8 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 41.7 | 38.2 | 85.3 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 11.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 18.2 | 75.0 | -1.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 14.1 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 54.5 | 52.3 | 66.7 | 8.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 13.3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 38.9 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 6.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 18.4 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 44.4 | 37.5 | 88.9 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 39.4 | 41.7 | 80.0 | 5.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.1 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 35.3 | 32.9 | 72.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 25.5 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 32 | 2 | 14.1 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 35.9 | 35.6 | 85.2 | 5.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 18.3 | 8.9 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 35.6 | 75.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 33 | 2 | 12.0 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 36.1 | 26.0 | 81.1 | 4.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 161 | 58.0 | 52.5 | 17.4 | 23.4 | 0.75 | 0.33 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 9.6 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 566 | 63.0 | 55.2 | 19.9 | 23.7 | 0.71 | 0.52 | 14.2 | 4.7 | 9.7 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 56 | 32.7 | 25.0 | 17.0 | 30.4 | 0.92 | 0.33 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 226 | 75.5 | 75.5 | 20.4 | 29.5 | 0.80 | 0.49 | 16.1 | 3.5 | 7.6 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 80 | 58.0 | 52.8 | 17.7 | 23.1 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 12.2 | 4.1 | 7.7 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 37 | 73.3 | 61.1 | 20.2 | 18.8 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 18.6 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 4.9 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 98 | 58.8 | 54.5 | 23.3 | 21.1 | 0.73 | 0.30 | 16.2 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 2.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 323 | 53.6 | 46.6 | 25.6 | 19.9 | 0.68 | 0.56 | 17.3 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 451 | 55.3 | 48.0 | 22.7 | 16.7 | 0.68 | 0.40 | 15.9 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 256 | 56.2 | 51.1 | 25.9 | 19.5 | 0.62 | 0.39 | 17.6 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 397 | 50.3 | 44.5 | 18.7 | 11.7 | 0.65 | 0.31 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BKN 5.9% more points allowed to guards than the league average (43.67 vs 41.23) · 3 games+5.9%
Points over 6.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | @ BKN | L 66-103 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 10 May | vs MOB | L 63-75 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 7 May | @ BAR | L 53-87 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -26 |
| 30 Apr | vs DGC | W 75-72 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | +1 |
| 23 Apr | @ MBA | L 78-96 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -17 |
| 16 Apr | @ UCAM | L 62-99 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -11 |
| 2 Apr | vs RMB | L 99-101 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 20 | -6 |
| 26 Mar | @ BAX | W 90-82 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | +5 |
| 19 Mar | vs BET | L 67-72 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
| 11 Mar | @ VBC | L 86-101 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15 | +4 |
| 5 Mar | vs CAZ | W 93-80 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 26 Feb | vs LLTF | L 61-85 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14 | +6 |
| 12 Feb | @ RBB | L 76-82 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | +5 |
| 8 Feb | @ DGC | L 76-100 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -17 |
| 4 Feb | vs EST | W 103-97 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | +8 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 18.6 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 3.9 |
| Away venue | 19 | 16.6 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 2.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 17.4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 37 | 17.6 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 3.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 30/3879% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 28/3874% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 22/3858% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 19/3850% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/3834% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/3829% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/3826% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3818% |
How often Luka Rupnik finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.