
GAMES
10
MIN
16.1
PTS
5.3
REB
1.8
AST
4.3
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 16.1 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 84.6 | 8.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | YLV | 19 | 17 | 29.8 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 41.7 | 38.2 | 85.3 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 11.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 18.2 | 75.0 | -1.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 14.1 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 54.5 | 52.3 | 66.7 | 8.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 13.3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 38.9 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 6.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 18.4 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 44.4 | 37.5 | 88.9 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 39.4 | 41.7 | 80.0 | 5.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.1 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 35.3 | 32.9 | 72.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 25.5 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 32 | 2 | 14.1 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 35.9 | 35.6 | 85.2 | 5.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 18.3 | 8.9 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 35.6 | 75.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 33 | 2 | 12.0 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 36.1 | 26.0 | 81.1 | 4.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 161 | 58.0 | 52.5 | 17.4 | 23.4 | 0.75 | 0.33 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 9.6 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 566 | 63.0 | 55.2 | 19.9 | 23.7 | 0.71 | 0.52 | 14.2 | 4.7 | 9.7 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 56 | 32.7 | 25.0 | 17.0 | 30.4 | 0.92 | 0.33 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 226 | 75.5 | 75.5 | 20.4 | 29.5 | 0.80 | 0.49 | 16.1 | 3.5 | 7.6 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 80 | 58.0 | 52.8 | 17.7 | 23.1 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 12.2 | 4.1 | 7.7 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 37 | 73.3 | 61.1 | 20.2 | 18.8 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 18.6 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 4.9 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 98 | 58.8 | 54.5 | 23.3 | 21.1 | 0.73 | 0.30 | 16.2 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 2.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 323 | 53.6 | 46.6 | 25.6 | 19.9 | 0.68 | 0.56 | 17.3 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 451 | 55.3 | 48.0 | 22.7 | 16.7 | 0.68 | 0.40 | 15.9 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 256 | 56.2 | 51.1 | 25.9 | 19.5 | 0.62 | 0.39 | 17.6 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 397 | 50.3 | 44.5 | 18.7 | 11.7 | 0.65 | 0.31 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BUD 4.3% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (38 vs 39.7) · 2 games-4.3%
Points over 2.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar | @ BUD | L 75-79 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Mar | vs SIR | L 82-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ CIB | L 62-74 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 1 Mar | vs KRK | W 76-63 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 23 Feb | @ PAR | W 73-71 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 16 Feb | @ SZO | L 72-89 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 2 Feb | @ MZT | W 87-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Jan | vs IGO | W 69-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ CEE | L 67-73 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 13 Jan | vs ZAD | W 88-81 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs CZV | L 56-70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ SPL | L 70-78 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 20 Dec | vs RAN | W 81-75 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 17 Dec | vs BUD | W 95-92 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 13 Dec | @ RMB | L 60-91 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -25 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 18 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 12.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 11/2055% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 7/2035% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/2020% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/2015% |
How often Luka Rupnik finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.