Olimpija
EuroCup · SLO · 2026-27
RECORD
0-1
POINTS
64.0
ALLOWED
75.0
PACE
74.9
OFF RTG
85.5
DEF RTG
100.2
Team record
| Season | Phase | GP | W | L | PTS | OPP | Pace | ORtg | DRtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | |||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 75.0 | 74.9 | 85.5 | 100.2 |
| ABA League | |||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 1 | 79.0 | 73.0 | 75.1 | 105.5 | 97.3 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 24 | 13 | 11 | 87.7 | 83.4 | 73.7 | 116.9 | 111.3 |
| EuroCup | |||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 12 | 6 | 88.7 | 78.5 | 73.9 | 120.0 | 106.2 |
| ABA League | |||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 90.0 | 94.0 | 72.8 | 123.8 | 129.5 |
| EuroCup | |||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 76.0 | 74.0 | 69.3 | 109.7 | 106.5 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 10 | 8 | 82.0 | 81.7 | 75.4 | 108.7 | 108.3 |
| ABA League | |||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 19 | 11 | 84.8 | 80.0 | 74.4 | 111.6 | 105.2 |
| EuroCup | |||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 88.5 | 85.5 | 76.8 | 115.0 | 111.4 |
| ABA League | |||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 85.0 | 86.7 | 78.1 | 108.7 | 110.9 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 16 | 10 | 86.0 | 84.0 | 77.2 | 111.1 | 108.7 |
| EuroCup | |||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 17 | 84.4 | 92.9 | 78.1 | 106.6 | 117.6 |
| ABA League | |||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2 | 84.5 | 102.0 | 79.4 | 106.8 | 129.0 |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 17 | 9 | 84.8 | 79.5 | 75.1 | 112.8 | 106.2 |
| EuroCup | |||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 3 | 15 | 83.3 | 90.3 | 75.2 | 110.9 | 120.0 |
| ABA League | |||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 3 | 86.0 | 86.0 | 75.5 | 114.0 | 113.9 |
| EuroCup | |||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 11 | 7 | 86.9 | 83.8 | 74.7 | 113.8 | 109.7 |
| ABA League | |||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 26 | 18 | 8 | 84.8 | 79.1 | 75.9 | 111.1 | 103.2 |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 2 | 83.0 | 81.8 | 70.7 | 113.0 | 111.0 |
| EuroCup | |||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 88.0 | 82.5 | 74.2 | 118.6 | 111.2 |
| ABA League | |||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 25 | 17 | 8 | 87.1 | 80.5 | 73.5 | 117.5 | 108.5 |
| EuroCup | |||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 10 | 6 | 82.7 | 77.5 | 72.3 | 112.3 | 105.3 |
| ABA League | |||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 13 | 8 | 84.1 | 81.7 | 72.5 | 109.0 | 105.9 |
| EuroCup | |||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 6 | 79.9 | 81.2 | 74.9 | 106.6 | 108.5 |
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 13 | 74.9 | 82.6 | 73.3 | 102.3 | 112.7 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 4 | 10 | 71.1 | 78.9 | 73.1 | 95.9 | 106.4 |
| EuroCup | |||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 7 | 71.9 | 80.0 | 73.5 | 97.9 | 108.8 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 5 | 79.9 | 82.8 | 73.7 | 108.6 | 112.4 |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 5 | 73.3 | 78.2 | 73.9 | 99.2 | 105.7 |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 4 | 80.0 | 78.2 | 74.6 | 107.4 | 104.7 |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 5 | 78.8 | 82.5 | 73.8 | 103.2 | 108.0 |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 3 | 74.3 | 69.8 | 69.8 | 101.7 | 95.7 |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 5 | 75.2 | 81.8 | 74.6 | 101.4 | 110.0 |
| EuroLeague | |||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 7 | 72.2 | 80.8 | 69.9 | 103.3 | 115.7 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 9 | 58.9 | 74.5 | 67.0 | 88.2 | 111.1 |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 7 | 9 | 73.9 | 79.0 | 69.4 | 100.9 | 107.9 |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 9 | 67.7 | 76.4 | 70.5 | 93.9 | 106.1 |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 8 | 72.5 | 81.8 | 69.5 | 98.3 | 110.6 |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 14 | 4 | 10 | 73.6 | 81.9 | 74.9 | 98.4 | 109.0 |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 14 | 5 | 9 | 74.1 | 80.3 | 71.5 | 101.9 | 110.3 |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 14 | 5 | 9 | 75.6 | 77.1 | 69.1 | 107.8 | 110.0 |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 8 | 74.3 | 75.6 | 70.3 | 105.6 | 107.5 |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 20 | 7 | 13 | 76.6 | 79.6 | 68.7 | 109.1 | 113.4 |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 20 | 12 | 8 | 77.5 | 74.5 | 71.1 | 109.3 | 105.1 |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 20 | 10 | 10 | 76.8 | 73.9 | 71.9 | 105.8 | 101.5 |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 3 | 82.3 | 75.2 | 74.1 | 111.1 | 101.9 |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 3 | 76.0 | 76.4 | 70.6 | 102.9 | 103.7 |
Roster — 2026-27 regular season
| Player | Pos | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 3 | 1 | 25.5 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | |
| F | 3 | 3 | 24.3 | 16.7 | 4.7 | 0.3 | |
| C | 3 | 0 | 22.0 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | |
| F | 3 | 1 | 18.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.7 | |
| G | 3 | 1 | 11.8 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | Opponent | Venue | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | @ Igokea m:tel | — | |
| 2026-10-21 | vs Le Mans | ARENA STOZICE | |
| 2026-10-24 | vs Buducnost | — | |
| 2026-10-28 | @ Aris Thessaloniki | ALEXANDREIO ATHLITIKO MELATHRO | |
| 2026-10-31 | vs FMP | — | |
| 2026-11-07 | @ Borac Mozzart | — | |
| 2026-11-15 | @ Crvena Zvezda | — | |
| 2026-12-06 | vs Crvena Zvezda | — | |
| 2026-12-09 | @ Hapoel Jerusalem | HALA SPORTOVA RANKO ZERAVICA | |
| 2026-12-12 | @ FMP | — |
Recent results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | @ | L | 69-70 |
| 2026-10-06 | vs | L | 64-75 |
| 2026-10-03 | vs | W | 89-76 |
| 2026-05-15 | @ | L | 86-95 |
| 2026-05-12 | vs | W | 92-86 |
| 2026-05-07 | @ | L | 92-101 |
| 2026-04-19 | vs | W | 102-88 |
| 2026-04-12 | vs | L | 79-85 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ | L | 84-89 |
| 2026-03-28 | vs | L | 72-84 |
| 2026-03-25 | @ | L | 95-98 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ | L | 77-81 |