
GAMES
11
MIN
9.1
PTS
3.6
REB
0.7
AST
0.7
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 35.7 | 80.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 11 | 10 | 19.8 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 37.3 | 36.1 | 87.5 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 27.6 | 9.4 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 41.4 | 33.7 | 84.2 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 23 | 23 | 29.5 | 13.0 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 49.4 | 36.0 | 85.7 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 9 | 6 | 31.8 | 14.2 | 1.7 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 43.6 | 39.6 | 87.5 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 32.9 | 13.9 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 43.3 | 36.0 | 91.8 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 36.7 | 13.9 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 38.8 | 23.4 | 84.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 11 | 100 | 48.5 | 46.2 | 22.2 | 14.5 | 0.72 | 0.13 | 14.4 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 11 | 218 | 56.0 | 50.0 | 16.6 | 30.1 | 0.71 | 0.31 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 5.6 | 0.7 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 19 | 525 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 17.7 | 15.8 | 0.51 | 0.12 | 12.2 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 23 | 678 | 59.5 | 57.0 | 20.1 | 15.8 | 0.43 | 0.15 | 15.8 | 3.6 | 7.3 | 1.5 |
| 2019 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 286 | 57.4 | 53.0 | 21.2 | 15.2 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 16.1 | 1.9 | 5.9 | 0.3 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 1086 | 59.4 | 53.8 | 19.4 | 15.7 | 0.58 | 0.28 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 1.4 |
| 2018 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 330 | 48.3 | 45.0 | 20.8 | 14.0 | 0.53 | 0.16 | 13.6 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023202220212019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 14.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2013
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept | vs PHX | L 77-78 | 33 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 31 | +2 |
| 21 Sept | @ PHX | W 82-73 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | +6 |
| 19 Sept | vs PHX | L 75-86 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 15 Sept | vs PHX | W 89-55 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 | +24 |
| 12 Sept | vs MIN | W 85-84 | 36 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 27 | +10 |
| 6 Sept | @ DAL | W 74-70 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| 4 Sept | @ MIN | L 74-83 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 20 | -9 |
| 2 Sept | @ ATL | L 82-92 | 37 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 26 | -6 |
| 31 Aug | @ LV | W 80-67 | 33 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 26 | +15 |
| 27 Aug | vs CON | W 91-78 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +4 |
| 25 Aug | vs DAL | W 90-88 | 34 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | @ SEA | L 57-77 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -14 |
| 16 Aug | vs IND | W 94-72 | 31 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30 | +19 |
| 13 Aug | vs CHI | W 80-76 | 32 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 23 | +5 |
| 10 Aug | @ NY | W 85-67 | 25 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23 | +19 |
Splits — 2013
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 30.2 | 15.6 | 2.3 | 3.2 |
| Away venue | 18 | 29.8 | 11.9 | 3.1 | 3.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 32.7 | 13.0 | 4.3 | 4.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 15 | 28.5 | 13.2 | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 30.4 | 14.8 | 2.1 | 3.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 31/3784% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 30/3781% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 29/3778% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/3773% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/3768% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/3757% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 19/3751% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/3743% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 13/3735% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 11/3730% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 10/3727% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 9/3724% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3716% |
How often Kristi Toliver finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.