
GAMES
27
MIN
24.8
PTS
10.9
REB
5.0
AST
1.7
FG%
49.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 23 | 24.8 | 10.9 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 49.0 | 25.0 | 77.6 | 14.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 28.6 | 13.7 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 84.2 | 22.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 27.2 | 12.6 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 42.3 | 46.2 | 68.4 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 27.7 | 9.1 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 48.3 | 8.3 | 53.8 | 11.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | DLE | 9 | 0 | 30.7 | 15.0 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 55.6 | 33.3 | 59.2 | 18.9 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 32.7 | 13.8 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 48.5 | 25.5 | 66.5 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 25 | 32.5 | 14.8 | 9.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 47.6 | 35.1 | 73.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 27 | 668 | 58.3 | 52.1 | 20.3 | 13.9 | 0.25 | 0.47 | 15.9 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 86 | 63.3 | 52.1 | 18.1 | 5.8 | 0.08 | 0.79 | 17.2 | 10.5 | 2.9 | 2.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 136 | 52.2 | 48.1 | 24.5 | 10.4 | 0.25 | 0.37 | 16.7 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 416 | 50.7 | 49.2 | 18.2 | 12.9 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 11.9 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 276 | 60.5 | 58.9 | 23.5 | 13.9 | 0.20 | 0.54 | 17.6 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 981 | 55.4 | 50.8 | 21.3 | 16.9 | 0.18 | 0.52 | 15.2 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 974 | 58.1 | 52.8 | 22.2 | 14.9 | 0.30 | 0.47 | 16.4 | 10.1 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 14.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | @ KTA | L 73-81 | 36 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20 | -8 |
| 17 Apr | vs NIZ | W 86-81 | 40 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 32 | +5 |
| 14 Apr | @ ZEN | L 77-105 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -21 |
| 10 Apr | @ KHI | L 72-100 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -15 |
| 5 Apr | vs LOK | L 60-75 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 23 | -9 |
| 3 Apr | vs CMO | L 81-83 | 33 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +4 |
| 27 Mar | @ VTB | L 80-81 | 27 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26 | -11 |
| 20 Mar | vs BLO | W 119-83 | 27 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 33 | +38 |
| 13 Mar | @ AVO | L 85-98 | 37 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | -9 |
| 10 Mar | vs AVO | L 83-106 | 31 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -19 |
| 5 Mar | vs AST | W 87-83 | 31 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +3 |
| 28 Feb | @ NYMB | L 61-75 | 32 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 25 | -6 |
| 21 Feb | @ ROC | L 80-96 | 33 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30 | -15 |
| 12 Feb | vs VEF | L 74-75 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | -8 |
| 24 Jan | vs UNK | L 77-102 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -20 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 31.5 | 13.1 | 7.9 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 15 | 33.9 | 14.4 | 8.3 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 36.1 | 16.0 | 8.5 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 32.0 | 13.3 | 8.2 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 36.3 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 25/3083% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/3080% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3073% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/3067% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 18/3060% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/3057% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 15/3050% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/3040% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3033% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3030% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/3027% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3023% |
| Over 19.5 – 22.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/3017% |
How often Ivan Maras finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.