
GAMES
27
MIN
24.8
PTS
10.9
REB
5.0
AST
1.7
FG%
49.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 23 | 24.8 | 10.9 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 49.0 | 25.0 | 77.6 | 14.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 28.6 | 13.7 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 84.2 | 22.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 27.2 | 12.6 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 42.3 | 46.2 | 68.4 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 27.7 | 9.1 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 48.3 | 8.3 | 53.8 | 11.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | DLE | 9 | 0 | 30.7 | 15.0 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 55.6 | 33.3 | 59.2 | 18.9 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 32.7 | 13.8 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 48.5 | 25.5 | 66.5 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 25 | 32.5 | 14.8 | 9.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 47.6 | 35.1 | 73.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 27 | 668 | 58.3 | 52.1 | 20.3 | 13.9 | 0.25 | 0.47 | 15.9 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 86 | 63.3 | 52.1 | 18.1 | 5.8 | 0.08 | 0.79 | 17.2 | 10.5 | 2.9 | 2.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 136 | 52.2 | 48.1 | 24.5 | 10.4 | 0.25 | 0.37 | 16.7 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 416 | 50.7 | 49.2 | 18.2 | 12.9 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 11.9 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 276 | 60.5 | 58.9 | 23.5 | 13.9 | 0.20 | 0.54 | 17.6 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 981 | 55.4 | 50.8 | 21.3 | 16.9 | 0.18 | 0.52 | 15.2 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 974 | 58.1 | 52.8 | 22.2 | 14.9 | 0.30 | 0.47 | 16.4 | 10.1 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 6.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr | vs ZLT | L 64-85 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ ZAD | L 69-91 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ SIB | L 98-102 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs FMP | L 67-86 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ BOS | L 76-87 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs ZAG | L 67-89 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 3 Mar | @ HEL | L 69-86 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs PAR | L 66-80 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ VRS | L 80-99 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 5 Feb | vs SLV | W 97-93 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ SPL | L 77-89 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs SIR | W 77-75 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 15 Jan | @ CIB | L 78-83 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 9 Jan | vs OLI | L 71-85 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 18 Dec | @ CZV | L 72-91 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 18.9 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 15 | 22.6 | 7.1 | 3.8 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 16.7 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 22.4 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.3 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 25/3083% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 24/3080% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/3077% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/3063% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 17/3057% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/3043% |
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/3037% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3023% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3020% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3017% |
How often Ivan Maras finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.