
GAMES
3
MIN
20.9
PTS
17.7
REB
1.0
AST
5.3
FG%
70.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 20.9 | 17.7 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 70.4 | 69.2 | 60.0 | 19.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 18.7 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 45.0 | 32.3 | 75.7 | 10.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 2 | 19.9 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 44.9 | 30.4 | 69.1 | 10.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 40 | 26 | 29.3 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 41.0 | 32.5 | 76.1 | 13.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 6.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 33.6 | 16.4 | 3.6 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 42.6 | 27.6 | 80.5 | 20.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 63 | 84.4 | 87.0 | 26.6 | 22.3 | 0.48 | 0.37 | 30.4 | 1.7 | 9.2 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 635 | 55.2 | 51.3 | 24.9 | 23.5 | 0.39 | 0.29 | 17.0 | 3.9 | 10.1 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 496 | 55.9 | 51.6 | 21.0 | 14.9 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 15.2 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 40 | 1173 | 55.5 | 48.9 | 21.3 | 22.2 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 13.5 | 3.7 | 6.8 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 1 | 31 | 54.1 | 57.1 | 21.9 | 45.7 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 840 | 57.5 | 49.8 | 24.3 | 17.6 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 17.6 | 3.9 | 7.8 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MBA 2.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (36 vs 36.96) · 3 games-2.6%
Points over 7.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun | vs NEP | L 78-89 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | -7 |
| 15 Jun | @ NEP | L 71-79 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | +11 |
| 12 Jun | vs NEP | L 69-71 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 10 Jun | @ NEP | W 83-69 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | +4 |
| 3 Jun | @ ZAL | L 64-83 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -12 |
| 31 May | vs ZAL | L 79-94 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 29 May | @ ZAL | L 69-93 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -21 |
| 22 May | @ SIA | W 85-84 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 19 | +1 |
| 19 May | vs SIA | W 92-68 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 23 | +22 |
| 15 May | @ SIA | L 84-94 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 27 | +3 |
| 12 May | vs SIA | W 103-86 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | +5 |
| 2 May | vs ZAL | L 74-81 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -11 |
| 29 Apr | @ SIA | L 65-87 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 26 Apr | vs RYT | L 83-104 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -17 |
| 18 Apr | vs NEP | L 89-94 | 39 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 22 | -4 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 21.2 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 3.8 |
| Away venue | 19 | 24.5 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 4.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 20.6 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 3.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 24.4 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 4.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 33/3985% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/3972% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 26/3967% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 22/3956% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 19/3949% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 18/3946% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 17/3944% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 16/3941% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 14/3936% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/3933% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 12/3931% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/3923% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/3918% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/3915% |
How often Dominik Mavra finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.