
GAMES
3
MIN
20.9
PTS
17.7
REB
1.0
AST
5.3
FG%
70.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 20.9 | 17.7 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 70.4 | 69.2 | 60.0 | 19.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 18.7 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 45.0 | 32.3 | 75.7 | 10.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 2 | 19.9 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 44.9 | 30.4 | 69.1 | 10.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 40 | 26 | 29.3 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 41.0 | 32.5 | 76.1 | 13.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 6.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 33.6 | 16.4 | 3.6 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 42.6 | 27.6 | 80.5 | 20.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 63 | 84.4 | 87.0 | 26.6 | 22.3 | 0.48 | 0.37 | 30.4 | 1.7 | 9.2 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 635 | 55.2 | 51.3 | 24.9 | 23.5 | 0.39 | 0.29 | 17.0 | 3.9 | 10.1 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 496 | 55.9 | 51.6 | 21.0 | 14.9 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 15.2 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 40 | 1173 | 55.5 | 48.9 | 21.3 | 22.2 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 13.5 | 3.7 | 6.8 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 1 | 31 | 54.1 | 57.1 | 21.9 | 45.7 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 840 | 57.5 | 49.8 | 24.3 | 17.6 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 17.6 | 3.9 | 7.8 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MBA 2.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (36 vs 36.96) · 3 games-2.6%
Points over 3.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar | vs OLI | W 62-59 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18 | +9 |
| 9 Mar | @ CIB | L 71-99 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 21 | -25 |
| 2 Mar | vs CEE | W 82-71 | 30 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | +9 |
| 8 Feb | @ MEG | L 72-80 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 22 | +4 |
| 3 Feb | vs FMP | L 71-76 | 32 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 22 | -6 |
| 27 Jan | @ ZAD | W 72-64 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 27 | +12 |
| 18 Jan | vs IGO | L 69-71 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | -11 |
| 13 Nov | @ AAT | L 59-65 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | +12 |
| 10 Nov | @ SIA | W 88-83 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | +11 |
| 6 Nov | vs DIJ | W 78-62 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +12 |
| 3 Nov | vs NEV | W 87-66 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 31 Oct | @ BRO | L 77-82 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -9 |
| 28 Oct | @ ZAL | L 58-71 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -25 |
| 24 Oct | vs NYMB | W 97-86 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | -7 |
| 20 Oct | @ PZV | L 81-87 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 23.4 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 4.5 |
| Away venue | 11 | 19.5 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 4.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 20.8 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 4.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 27.0 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 4.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 16/2176% |
| Over 3.5 – 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 14/2167% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 13/2162% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 12/2157% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 9/2143% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/2133% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/2124% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/2119% |
How often Dominik Mavra finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.