GAMES
10
MIN
15.0
PTS
1.8
REB
1.1
AST
1.6
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 15.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 0.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 17.6 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 4.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 26.2 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 37.5 | 40.0 | 90.0 | 4.9 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 27.0 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 4.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 25.9 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 45.2 | 13.6 | 68.2 | 6.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 150 | 45.5 | 41.7 | 11.7 | 39.7 | 0.50 | 0.22 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 0.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 105 | 39.2 | 36.4 | 11.6 | 48.5 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 8.5 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 236 | 52.9 | 47.5 | 13.5 | 34.1 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 2.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 54 | 55.7 | 55.6 | 10.7 | 16.8 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 362 | 51.6 | 47.6 | 14.4 | 32.2 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 9.1% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (4.5 vs 4.95) · 4 games-9.1%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 11 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb | @ GAL | L 75-76 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | vs GAL | L 69-69 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | @ DGC | L 83-89 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs WKS | W 84-72 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs PAI | L 87-89 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ KAL | W 91-63 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs MHP | W 81-74 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | @ WKS | L 65-78 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ PAI | W 98-91 | 38 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs KAL | L 91-95 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | @ MHP | W 90-72 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 25.6 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 3.6 |
| Away venue | 6 | 27.0 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 26.2 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 3.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.2 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1164% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
How often Aymeric Jeanneau finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.