CrossoverStats
Leagues

Panionios 89 - 87 ASVEL

Tue, 8 Jan 2008 · EuroCup · ASTROBALLE

Panionios

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PIR
Giannis Kalampokis3420566-130-38-80042024
Ivan Zoroski3017414-102-57-82032017
Ioannis Georgallis2612222-51-37-74013018
Yannis Giannoulis2314536-80-02-30035015
Dusan Sakota2213124-73-52-2000508
Bench
Brad Newley207112-61-32-400150-1
Haris Mujezinovic180200-20-20-0200300
Antanas Kavaliauskas166703-30-00-0102409
Vassilis Xanthopoulos120000-10-00-010110-1
Team89271527-557-2128-321001530

Did not play: Levon Kendall, Mateen Cleaves, Alexandros Sigkounas

ASVEL

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PIR
Robert Conley3612533-111-65-61053013
Lamayne Wilson2821437-134-53-51004019
Uche Nsonwu2819718-110-03-60014021
Yohann Sangare289231-41-36-82014011
Aymeric Jeanneau273131-21-20-0103303
Bench
Laurent Foirest2212214-63-41-2003309
Chevon Troutman176222-30-02-2003405
Nouha Diakite92400-00-02-2002104
Edwin Jackson33001-11-10-0000003
Marko Cakarevic10000-00-00-0000000
Team87271627-5111-2122-31501826

Did not play: Rudy Etilopy, Antoine Eito

Team comparison

PAIStatASV
89Points87
27-55Field goals27-51
7-21Three pointers11-21
28-32Free throws22-31
7Offensive rebounds7
15Turnovers18
76.36Pace76.36
116.55Offensive rating113.93