Liga Endesa all-time leaders
Covering 17 seasons, 2010–2027.
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPIRGamesMinutes
Career assists
| # | Player | Assists | GP | Per game | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2856 | 541 | 5.3 | 2010–2027 | |
| 2 | 1863 | 576 | 3.2 | 2010–2027 | |
| 3 | 1509 | 322 | 4.7 | 2014–2027 | |
| 4 | 1455 | 442 | 3.3 | 2010–2024 | |
| 5 | 1441 | 320 | 4.5 | 2013–2026 | |
| 6 | Tomas Bellas | 1403 | 430 | 3.3 | 2010–2023 |
| 7 | 1373 | 369 | 3.7 | 2010–2026 | |
| 8 | 1331 | 306 | 4.3 | 2016–2026 | |
| 9 | 1310 | 242 | 5.4 | 2010–2022 | |
| 10 | 1305 | 292 | 4.5 | 2010–2025 | |
| 11 | 1245 | 369 | 3.4 | 2010–2023 | |
| 12 | 1211 | 445 | 2.7 | 2012–2027 | |
| 13 | 1206 | 302 | 4.0 | 2015–2027 | |
| 14 | 1200 | 451 | 2.7 | 2010–2025 | |
| 15 | Rodrigo San Miguel | 1194 | 387 | 3.1 | 2010–2022 |
| 16 | 1190 | 519 | 2.3 | 2010–2027 | |
| 17 | 1158 | 599 | 1.9 | 2010–2026 | |
| 18 | 1154 | 390 | 3.0 | 2010–2022 | |
| 19 | 1152 | 410 | 2.8 | 2011–2027 | |
| 20 | 1077 | 315 | 3.4 | 2011–2027 | |
| 21 | 1075 | 275 | 3.9 | 2010–2022 | |
| 22 | 1027 | 363 | 2.8 | 2010–2027 | |
| 23 | 1008 | 277 | 3.6 | 2010–2024 | |
| 24 | 998 | 282 | 3.5 | 2018–2027 | |
| 25 | Javier Salgado | 949 | 258 | 3.7 | 2010–2018 |
Best single seasons — assists per game
| # | Player | Season | Team | GP | MIN | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019-20 | LLTF | 23 | 28.3 | 8.0 | |
| 2 | 2019-20 | DGC | 21 | 28.2 | 7.2 | |
| 3 | 2024-25 | LLTF | 33 | 23.9 | 7.1 | |
| 4 | 2014-15 | GBC | 34 | 30.7 | 7.0 | |
| 5 | 2021-22 | BET | 34 | 31.2 | 6.8 | |
| 6 | 2017-18 | EST | 34 | 26.9 | 6.8 | |
| 7 | 2024-25 | COR | 31 | 26.7 | 6.8 | |
| 8 | 2019-20 | BAX | 21 | 23.4 | 6.6 | |
| 9 | 2017-18 | BAR | 33 | 23.8 | 6.6 | |
| 10 | 2016-17 | MOB | 29 | 28.1 | 6.5 | |
| 11 | 2023-24 | LLTF | 34 | 25.4 | 6.4 | |
| 12 | 2018-19 | EST | 34 | 31.1 | 6.4 | |
| 13 | 2018-19 | CJB | 34 | 30.6 | 6.4 | |
| 14 | 2021-22 | LLTF | 34 | 23.6 | 6.3 | |
| 15 | Javier Rodriguez | 2011-12 | BAX | 29 | 26.7 | 6.2 |
Regular season only. A season qualifies at 70% of that year's slate, which is why a 14-game season from 2007 sits beside a 34-game one — both are complete campaigns for their era.