GAMES
7
MIN
6.5
PTS
1.4
REB
0.1
AST
0.1
FG%
71.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 71.4 | — | 0.0 | 0.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 11.9 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 48.1 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 3.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 9.3 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 57.1 | — | 57.1 | 3.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | TE | 20 | 2 | 12.3 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 47.8 | — | 57.7 | 3.4 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 55.0 | — | 30.0 | 3.6 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 12 | 3 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 45.5 | — | 75.0 | 1.3 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | 1.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 46 | 63.5 | 71.4 | 11.5 | 27.6 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 7.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 96 | 45.2 | 48.1 | 20.2 | 15.3 | 0.04 | 0.52 | 11.3 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 3.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 74 | 57.9 | 57.1 | 21.3 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 17.5 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 245 | 50.3 | 47.8 | 22.4 | 30.3 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 11.9 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 4.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 62 | 51.2 | 55.0 | 21.0 | 10.9 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 14.5 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 2.9 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 62 | 58.4 | 45.5 | 15.3 | 15.6 | 0.00 | 1.09 | 11.1 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142011-122010-112009-102008-092006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MSB 1.2% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (8.5 vs 8.4) · 2 games+1.2%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 12 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan | vs ROM | W 99-58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Jan | @ BAR | L 71-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Dec | @ ARK | W 83-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs KHI | W 80-76 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | vs PAR | W 76-62 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | @ ZAL | W 71-68 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | vs BKN | W 81-70 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 18 Nov | vs ARK | W 99-58 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 11 Nov | @ KHI | W 78-76 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 Nov | @ PAR | W 67-54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | vs ZAL | W 86-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | @ BKN | L 78-94 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.2 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Yaniv Green finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.