
GAMES
11
MIN
26.4
PTS
9.7
REB
8.0
AST
1.2
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | VA | 11 | 11 | 26.4 | 9.7 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 60.0 | 45.5 | 64.3 | 14.7 |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 9.9 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 45.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 53 | 16 | 17.1 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 63.2 | 9.1 | 62.8 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 10.3 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 12.2 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 68.9 | 0.0 | 55.6 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 41 | 37 | 22.9 | 7.9 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 56.0 | — | 61.4 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 27.4 | 11.9 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 55.1 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 290 | 65.0 | 63.6 | 16.7 | 21.8 | 0.16 | 0.40 | 13.3 | 10.9 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 20 | 183 | 47.4 | 47.1 | 10.5 | 16.3 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 6.7 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 904 | 64.7 | 63.5 | 12.1 | 11.8 | 0.06 | 0.43 | 11.2 | 9.4 | 1.4 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 62 | 72.7 | 66.7 | 9.9 | 22.5 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 8.7 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 3.5 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1097 | 58.9 | 57.9 | 14.6 | 10.8 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 12.8 | 10.3 | 2.3 | 3.6 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2216 | 56.6 | 55.7 | 17.6 | 9.0 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 15.7 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar | vs NY | W 123-108 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 27 Feb | @ NY | W 125-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ MIN | W 133-102 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 21 Dec | vs MIN | W 114-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Nov | vs WSH | L 114-120 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
| 23 Nov | @ LAC | W 112-104 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 21 Nov | @ LAC | L 91-97 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 19 Nov | @ PHX | L 104-112 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +11 |
| 17 Nov | @ PHX | L 98-105 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 15 Nov | vs DEN | W 111-101 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 12 Nov | @ SA | W 123-109 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +16 |
| 10 Nov | @ CHI | L 107-117 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 8 Nov | vs NO | W 108-92 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 6 Nov | vs BOS | W 107-104 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +7 |
| 3 Nov | @ SA | W 109-108 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -13 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 12 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/2045% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2030% |
How often Willie Cauley-Stein finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.