
GAMES
15
MIN
13.7
PTS
2.7
REB
2.3
AST
0.3
FG%
31.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 15 | 5 | 13.7 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 31.0 | 24.1 | 40.0 | 1.5 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 12 | 15.2 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 37.3 | 29.6 | 58.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 37.5 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 1.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 22.6 | 8.9 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 41.4 | 31.3 | 69.8 | 9.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 15 | 3 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 43.5 | 23.1 | 72.7 | 2.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 12.8 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 45.2 | 39.5 | 66.7 | 3.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 15.4 | 0.0 | 62.5 | -0.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 24.6 | 8.8 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 40.5 | 30.2 | 65.2 | 10.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 16.6 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 26.1 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 2.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 1.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 206 | 40.4 | 39.3 | 12.7 | 13.6 | 0.69 | 0.48 | 7.2 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 25 | 381 | 50.1 | 47.0 | 13.3 | 10.8 | 0.65 | 0.43 | 9.4 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 9 | 54 | 53.9 | 43.8 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 7.4 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 34 | 767 | 54.3 | 49.8 | 18.7 | 13.1 | 0.54 | 0.41 | 14.2 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 145 | 55.7 | 50.0 | 10.6 | 15.2 | 0.57 | 0.48 | 7.7 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 23 | 294 | 57.8 | 55.5 | 14.9 | 11.8 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 11.6 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 8 | 61 | 27.2 | 15.4 | 14.3 | 10.8 | 0.77 | 0.62 | 5.3 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 24 | 591 | 52.5 | 48.8 | 18.4 | 14.4 | 0.55 | 0.38 | 12.9 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 4 | 66 | 36.3 | 30.4 | 19.2 | 7.5 | 0.52 | 0.17 | 9.8 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 7 | 59 | 49.3 | 38.5 | 15.7 | 16.5 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 9.2 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 3.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242021-222018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BUD 33.0% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (34 vs 25.57) · 2 games+33%
Points over 7.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | vs RYT | L 101-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | vs SIA | L 92-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 May | @ JUV | L 91-101 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | -11 |
| 11 May | vs MAŽ | W 109-80 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22 | +18 |
| 7 May | vs WLV | L 106-107 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 25 | +3 |
| 4 May | @ NEP | L 90-96 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | -9 |
| 29 Apr | @ ZAL | L 88-105 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -17 |
| 26 Apr | vs JON | L 80-102 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -14 |
| 22 Apr | @ LIE | W 79-71 | 32 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 28 | +5 |
| 19 Apr | @ SIA | L 91-96 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | +8 |
| 15 Apr | vs LIE | W 97-82 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | +11 |
| 12 Apr | @ WLV | W 99-94 | 32 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 32 | +1 |
| 5 Apr | @ MAŽ | W 101-71 | 26 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 39 | +30 |
| 29 Mar | @ JON | L 89-96 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -2 |
| 23 Mar | vs ZAL | L 80-84 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 19.2 | 6.3 | 4.1 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 18 | 23.4 | 10.6 | 5.4 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 20.0 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 2.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 21.8 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.8 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 26/3476% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 24/3471% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/3465% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/3456% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/3447% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/3441% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/3435% |
| Over 10.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/3432% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/3429% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/3426% |
How often Vitalijus Kozys finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.