GAMES
19
MIN
24.9
PTS
14.3
REB
2.1
AST
4.0
FG%
54.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 24.9 | 14.3 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 54.1 | 42.4 | 80.6 | 14.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 23.6 | 15.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 11.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 24.1 | 11.8 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 48.5 | 33.3 | 78.1 | 9.8 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 3 | 22.8 | 11.0 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 54.4 | 48.1 | 71.0 | 13.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 30.3 | 16.3 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 59.5 | 66.7 | 88.2 | 19.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 19 | 474 | 62.8 | 57.8 | 25.7 | 15.6 | 0.18 | 0.39 | 20.7 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 47 | 72.3 | 71.4 | 26.8 | 18.9 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 23.6 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 25 | 603 | 56.9 | 52.4 | 23.6 | 17.8 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 17.6 | 3.9 | 6.0 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 11 | 251 | 65.3 | 62.7 | 19.7 | 17.0 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 17.4 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 121 | 73.1 | 67.6 | 23.0 | 21.2 | 0.24 | 0.46 | 19.3 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 10.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr | vs WARS | L 72-79 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | -12 |
| 6 Apr | vs WARS | W 88-81 | 29 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 30 | -2 |
| 3 Apr | @ WARS | L 67-90 | 28 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21 | -15 |
| 1 Apr | @ WARS | L 91-99 | 36 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 25 | -9 |
| 14 Mar | vs GGL | W 100-70 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 19 | +22 |
| 4 Mar | vs WKS | W 79-65 | 32 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 27 | +19 |
| 28 Feb | vs TRF | L 81-83 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 21 | -9 |
| 7 Feb | vs STR | L 70-78 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +1 |
| 1 Feb | vs SOW | W 77-67 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | +1 |
| 24 Jan | vs PSG | W 101-74 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 19 | +16 |
| 17 Jan | vs ARK | W 82-50 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | +16 |
| 9 Jan | @ WLO | W 78-75 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | +14 |
| 1 Jan | vs SST | W 105-80 | 26 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 36 | +24 |
| 29 Dec | vs ZGA | L 80-99 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -11 |
| 27 Dec | vs ABY | W 75-68 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +4 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 23.6 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 3.7 |
| Away venue | 3 | 29.6 | 13.0 | 2.7 | 4.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 26.3 | 16.4 | 4.6 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 24.0 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 12/1580% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 11/1573% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/1567% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/1560% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 8/1553% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 6/1540% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/1533% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1520% |
How often Tookie Brown finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.