GAMES
20
MIN
20.8
PTS
6.7
REB
3.5
AST
1.1
FG%
42.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 20.8 | 6.7 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 42.5 | 35.9 | 81.8 | 6.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 47.8 | 54.5 | — | 1.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 10.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 12.5 | — | -0.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0.0 | — | 8.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 10.5 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 46.6 | 45.8 | 80.0 | 2.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 37.0 | 38.5 | 100.0 | 2.8 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 8 | 2 | 12.9 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 36.0 | 31.3 | 75.0 | 2.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 11.8 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 45.2 | 39.4 | 68.8 | 2.9 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 416 | 53.7 | 52.1 | 17.5 | 13.2 | 0.53 | 0.09 | 11.6 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 105 | 60.9 | 60.9 | 11.6 | 4.2 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 9.6 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 51 | 17.9 | 17.9 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.0 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 230 | 58.5 | 56.0 | 15.2 | 10.1 | 0.41 | 0.17 | 11.4 | 7.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 100 | 50.4 | 46.3 | 16.1 | 12.2 | 0.48 | 0.15 | 10.4 | 7.2 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 103 | 48.6 | 46.0 | 15.5 | 20.7 | 0.64 | 0.16 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 248 | 57.9 | 55.6 | 17.2 | 15.8 | 0.53 | 0.26 | 11.6 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142011-122010-112009-102003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MAC 6.2% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (36.6 vs 39) · 5 games-6.2%
Points over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | @ MAC | L 77-87 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 28 Apr | vs PAR | W 68-56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs VRS | W 80-64 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ PAR | L 63-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ SIR | L 65-76 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ CIB | W 106-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs MAC | L 77-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Feb | vs RAN | W 86-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs HEL | W 98-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs CZV | W 96-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ KRK | W 74-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Jan | @ ZAG | L 92-96 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 15 Jan | @ ZLT | W 83-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs OLI | W 93-75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Jan | @ BUD | L 64-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 17 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/1958% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/1937% |
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1916% |
How often Tomislav Petrovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.