
GAMES
11
MIN
23.0
PTS
6.7
REB
3.1
AST
1.9
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BR | 11 | 5 | 23.0 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 37.5 | 26.8 | 75.0 | 5.0 |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 19.7 | 15.2 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 51.3 | 51.7 | 76.2 | 13.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 39.5 | 34.4 | 82.4 | 10.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 21.2 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 69.2 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 43.6 | 26.1 | 71.4 | 6.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 36.4 | 66.7 | 3.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | RE | 27 | 20 | 26.6 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 39.3 | 28.3 | 71.1 | 5.3 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 21 | 31.2 | 12.7 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 52.0 | 36.1 | 70.2 | 12.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 253 | 47.9 | 45.1 | 18.7 | 19.7 | 0.57 | 0.17 | 10.5 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 0.3 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 12 | 236 | 67.2 | 64.1 | 30.6 | 12.3 | 0.50 | 0.36 | 27.7 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 105 | 58.4 | 52.3 | 25.3 | 9.0 | 0.74 | 0.40 | 20.3 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 169 | 56.3 | 53.4 | 17.6 | 13.9 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 11.9 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 550 | 52.8 | 49.1 | 17.8 | 13.2 | 0.42 | 0.30 | 12.8 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 69 | 53.8 | 52.4 | 16.9 | 15.2 | 0.52 | 0.14 | 12.5 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 718 | 48.5 | 45.5 | 17.7 | 12.5 | 0.44 | 0.21 | 11.2 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 655 | 60.5 | 58.5 | 18.5 | 14.7 | 0.36 | 0.24 | 14.7 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WARS 33.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (14.5 vs 21.8) · 2 games-33.5%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | vs GAL | W 69-60 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +19 |
| 15 Mar | @ UNI | L 88-99 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -16 |
| 7 Mar | vs AAT | L 63-69 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | -5 |
| 7 Feb | @ AAT | L 72-82 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -18 |
| 31 Jan | vs UNI | L 67-84 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +5 |
| 24 Jan | @ GAL | L 73-100 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | -23 |
| 18 Jan | @ MHP | W 96-94 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 11 Jan | vs MHP | W 82-62 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 18.6 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 4 | 23.8 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 21.2 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Tomas Kyzlink finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.