GAMES
8
MIN
11.6
PTS
1.5
REB
0.8
AST
1.3
FG%
14.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 11.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 14.3 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 22.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 47.4 | 33.3 | 60.0 | 9.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 45.7 | 52.9 | 42.9 | 8.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 14 | 10 | 21.7 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 42.9 | 44.8 | 64.3 | 2.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 22 | 6 | 18.7 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 44.2 | 27.8 | 59.4 | 5.1 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 19 | 12 | 22.9 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 44.9 | 40.3 | 67.7 | 7.1 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 16.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 18.2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -6.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 11 | 159 | 40.9 | 36.3 | 15.8 | 18.5 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 4.8 | 2.3 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 18 | 408 | 53.8 | 52.9 | 18.1 | 17.4 | 0.39 | 0.18 | 12.2 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 412 | 52.2 | 50.4 | 17.9 | 15.2 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 12.2 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 19 | 434 | 56.1 | 54.0 | 20.0 | 17.0 | 0.45 | 0.22 | 14.1 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 33 | 21.0 | 18.2 | 22.2 | 14.4 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs LIE | W 88-68 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | @ SIA | L 80-92 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | @ RYT | W 86-84 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs NEP | L 79-81 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ PZV | L 59-73 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | @ LSU | W 76-74 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ NEP | W 93-91 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ SAK | W 86-78 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | vs ZAL | L 60-74 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | @ PRI | L 85-93 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 20 Jan | vs JUV | W 73-70 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | @ LIE | L 58-100 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs PAL | W 86-72 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | vs SIA | L 71-74 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | @ ZAL | L 60-81 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 19.7 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 11 | 17.8 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 18.9 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 19.5 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 18.3 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.9 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 18/2282% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/2268% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2232% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2227% |
How often Tomas Černeckis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.