GAMES
34
MIN
19.0
PTS
6.4
REB
3.4
AST
0.9
FG%
51.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 20 | 19.0 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 51.3 | 30.2 | 80.8 | 8.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 18.6 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 85.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 24.8 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 64.0 | 60.0 | — | 8.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 25.5 | 5.3 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 48.1 | 35.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 30 | 24.4 | 6.9 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 48.2 | 35.9 | 65.5 | 8.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.9 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 55.9 | 66.7 | 33.3 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 22.2 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 40.0 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 7.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 24.9 | 7.5 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 49.1 | 44.4 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 33 | 31.7 | 11.9 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 49.7 | 34.3 | 82.4 | 15.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 31 | 29.5 | 11.6 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 48.8 | 38.0 | 75.4 | 14.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 34 | 32 | 28.5 | 12.0 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 48.6 | 32.8 | 77.5 | 13.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 645 | 62.0 | 57.6 | 14.1 | 5.4 | 0.41 | 0.34 | 12.1 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 112 | 67.1 | 63.0 | 13.7 | 13.3 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 11.3 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 149 | 76.0 | 76.0 | 9.1 | 10.7 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 9.2 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 153 | 58.3 | 57.4 | 10.5 | 9.9 | 0.52 | 0.04 | 7.5 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 828 | 57.9 | 56.8 | 13.4 | 7.3 | 0.48 | 0.15 | 10.3 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 143 | 63.7 | 64.7 | 14.0 | 5.4 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 11.3 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 5 | 111 | 49.4 | 48.0 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 0.36 | 0.12 | 8.4 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 249 | 61.8 | 56.4 | 12.3 | 1.6 | 0.33 | 0.24 | 10.9 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 1079 | 60.1 | 55.9 | 16.4 | 10.4 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 13.4 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 975 | 58.1 | 55.6 | 17.5 | 7.8 | 0.36 | 0.20 | 14.1 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 968 | 57.8 | 54.8 | 19.1 | 9.3 | 0.38 | 0.22 | 15.1 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 1.4% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (12 vs 11.83) · 3 games+1.4%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun | vs VBC | L 87-94 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| 12 Jun | @ VBC | L 74-105 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -20 |
| 10 Jun | @ VBC | L 65-83 | 24 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -8 |
| 4 Jun | @ CJB | W 80-60 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 2 Jun | vs CJB | W 96-81 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 30 May | @ BAX | L 83-86 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 25 May | vs VBC | L 99-102 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -17 |
| 18 May | @ HIO | W 84-72 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | +9 |
| 11 May | vs AAT | L 73-77 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -3 |
| 9 May | vs GAL | L 80-90 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -6 |
| 4 May | @ GIR | W 93-84 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | +7 |
| 1 May | vs UNI | L 78-91 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 26 Apr | vs COR | W 92-83 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | -2 |
| 20 Apr | @ BKN | W 93-89 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | +16 |
| 16 Apr | @ BDBT | W 77-64 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +1 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 24.9 | 7.1 | 3.4 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 27 | 23.4 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 20.2 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 44 | 25.1 | 7.1 | 4.1 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 23.3 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 42/5576% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 27/5549% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 21/5538% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/5525% |
How often Thomas Scrubb finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.