CrossoverStats
Leagues
Thaddeus Young headshot

Thaddeus Young

Phoenix Suns · NBA · 2023-24

203 cm102 kgborn 1988-06-21
GAMES
10
MIN
9.1
PTS
2.3
REB
2.8
AST
0.7
FG%
52.4

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%
NBA
2023-24Regular seasonPHX1009.12.32.80.70.00.752.40.033.3
2023-24Regular seasonTOR23615.35.03.32.20.00.962.116.741.7
2023-24PlayoffsPHX104.00.00.00.00.00.0———
2022-23Regular seasonTOR53915.04.53.11.40.11.154.517.669.2
2021-22Regular seasonSA26114.26.13.62.30.01.257.80.045.5
2021-22Regular seasonTOR26018.26.34.41.70.71.646.539.548.1
2021-22PlayoffsTOR6014.73.33.01.70.21.050.014.325.0
2020-21Regular seasonCHI682324.312.16.24.30.21.755.926.762.8
2019-20Regular seasonCHI641624.910.34.91.81.21.844.835.658.3

Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →

Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2023-24 NBARegular season3344259.860.612.811.60.060.1411.28.44.62.3
2022-23 NBARegular season5379557.356.113.516.70.170.1310.97.53.42.7
2021-22 NBARegular season5284254.855.017.615.00.180.1813.88.94.43.1
2021-22 NBAPlayoffs68850.652.812.113.20.390.228.27.44.12.5
2020-21 NBARegular season68165457.856.822.516.10.070.1717.99.26.32.5
2019-20 NBARegular season64159452.151.319.813.90.370.1214.97.12.62.6

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points over 14.0 in 6/10

Last 15 games — 2015-16

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
31 Mar@ CLEL 87-107281880026-24
29 Mar@ ORLL 105-139000000—
28 Mar@ MIAL 99-110312093032-2
26 Marvs INDW 120-11030832013+1
24 Marvs CLEW 104-9531862016+3
22 Marvs CHAL 100-105361081019-8
19 Mar@ DETL 103-115262492035+2
17 Mar@ CHIL 102-1183116141031+9
15 Marvs PHIW 131-1143314164034+22
13 Marvs MILL 100-1093717104131-12
11 Mar@ PHIL 89-95402192032-1
8 Mar@ TORL 99-1043214410190
5 Mar@ MINL 118-132000000—
4 Mar@ DENW 121-120391652023+1
1 Mar@ LALL 101-10734191520360

Splits — 2015-16

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue3833.014.18.92.1
Away venue3731.415.38.71.5
0-1 days rest1929.816.19.01.6
2-3 days rest5233.214.28.91.9
4+ days rest430.414.06.52.3

Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 10.52/540%7/1070%60/7382%
Over 11.52/540%7/1070%52/7371%
Over 12.52/540%7/1070%48/7366%
Over 13.52/540%7/1070%45/7362%
Over 14.5 – 15.52/540%6/1060%35/7348%
Over 16.52/540%5/1050%24/7333%
Over 17.52/540%4/1040%23/7332%
Over 18.51/520%3/1030%15/7321%
Over 19.51/520%3/1030%12/7316%

How often Thaddeus Young finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.