
GAMES
10
MIN
9.1
PTS
2.3
REB
2.8
AST
0.7
FG%
52.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 52.4 | 0.0 | 33.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 23 | 6 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 62.1 | 16.7 | 41.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 53 | 9 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 54.5 | 17.6 | 69.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 26 | 1 | 14.2 | 6.1 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 57.8 | 0.0 | 45.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 18.2 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 46.5 | 39.5 | 48.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 14.7 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 14.3 | 25.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 68 | 23 | 24.3 | 12.1 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 55.9 | 26.7 | 62.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 64 | 16 | 24.9 | 10.3 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 44.8 | 35.6 | 58.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 33 | 442 | 59.8 | 60.6 | 12.8 | 11.6 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 11.2 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 795 | 57.3 | 56.1 | 13.5 | 16.7 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 10.9 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 842 | 54.8 | 55.0 | 17.6 | 15.0 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 13.8 | 8.9 | 4.4 | 3.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 88 | 50.6 | 52.8 | 12.1 | 13.2 | 0.39 | 0.22 | 8.2 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1654 | 57.8 | 56.8 | 22.5 | 16.1 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 17.9 | 9.2 | 6.3 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1594 | 52.1 | 51.3 | 19.8 | 13.9 | 0.37 | 0.12 | 14.9 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 19.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr | @ MIA | W 100-87 | 30 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | vs BOS | W 113-108 | 35 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 29 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | @ CHA | L 105-111 | 38 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | -3 |
| 11 Apr | @ MEM | L 95-117 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 | -20 |
| 9 Apr | @ TOR | L 114-125 | 40 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -19 |
| 5 Apr | vs BKN | L 101-105 | 38 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 28 | -10 |
| 4 Apr | @ BOS | W 111-102 | 40 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 26 | +3 |
| 2 Apr | vs CHA | L 93-123 | 34 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | -21 |
| 31 Mar | @ ATL | L 95-103 | 36 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 30 | -11 |
| 29 Mar | vs DET | W 123-98 | 35 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 30 | +19 |
| 27 Mar | @ HOU | L 98-120 | 33 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 24 | -29 |
| 24 Mar | @ SA | L 91-113 | 35 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24 | -3 |
| 22 Mar | @ CHI | L 81-91 | 41 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36 | -1 |
| 21 Mar | vs NY | L 92-93 | 40 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 30 | +4 |
| 19 Mar | vs CHI | L 94-102 | 38 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 30 | -13 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 33.3 | 16.2 | 5.8 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 41 | 33.0 | 18.3 | 5.9 | 1.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 32.1 | 17.3 | 5.7 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 51 | 33.6 | 17.0 | 5.9 | 2.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 33.0 | 18.9 | 5.8 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 67/7985% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 64/7981% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 62/7978% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 59/7975% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 50/7963% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 42/7953% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 37/7947% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 32/7941% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 29/7937% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 24/7930% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 21/7927% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 20/7925% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 18/7923% |
| Over 24.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 16/7920% |
| Over 25.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/7915% |
How often Thaddeus Young finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.