GAMES
14
MIN
29.9
PTS
8.1
REB
2.9
AST
0.8
FG%
41.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 14 | 14 | 29.9 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 41.3 | 31.5 | 87.5 | 7.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 419 | 55.6 | 50.5 | 13.1 | 7.2 | 0.59 | 0.26 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PZZ 14.0% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (31.5 vs 27.62) · 2 games+14%
Points over 6.5 in 7/10
Last 14 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb | vs TRE | L 72-77 | 40 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | @ EFS | L 92-95 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | vs BKN | L 87-88 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | @ VBC | L 73-102 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | vs ASV | W 84-75 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 14 Jan | vs ALB | W 92-80 | 36 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | @ OLY | L 92-98 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | @ TRE | L 56-98 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs EFS | W 76-69 | 40 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ BKN | L 75-95 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | vs VBC | L 85-88 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ ASV | W 77-65 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 12 Nov | @ ALB | W 67-53 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | vs OLY | W 82-80 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 32.6 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 7 | 27.1 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 29.9 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 11/1479% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 10/1471% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 9/1464% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1450% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1436% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1421% |
How often Tanel Tein finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.