
Tacko Fall
Ningbo Rockets · Chinese Basketball Association · 2025-26
C229 cm136 kgborn 1995-12-10Senegal
GAMES
38
MIN
17.2
PTS
11.2
REB
6.0
AST
0.6
FG%
80.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 38 | 38 | 17.2 | 11.2 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 80.1 | 0.0 | 49.1 | 16.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 17.9 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 66.7 | — | 50.0 | 9.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 41.7 | — | 28.6 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 72.4 | — | 33.3 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 78.6 | — | 33.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Regular season | 38 | 655 | 73.6 | 80.1 | 24.9 | 17.9 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 23.3 | 12.6 | 1.3 | 5.4 |
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Playoffs | 2 | 36 | 60.8 | 66.7 | 14.6 | 28.8 | 0.00 | 3.33 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 10 | 58 | 39.8 | 41.7 | 13.6 | 16.6 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 7.4 | 14.3 | 1.2 | 3.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 18 | 135 | 66.0 | 72.4 | 13.3 | 14.4 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 12.5 | 13.9 | 0.8 | 5.6 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 7 | 34 | 75.1 | 78.6 | 23.2 | 16.4 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 24.4 | 15.9 | 1.1 | 5.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NY 14.2% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (9.78 vs 11.4) · 79 games-14.2%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun | @ BKN | L 109-123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 May | vs BKN | L 126-141 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 16 May | @ NY | L 92-96 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -6 |
| 15 May | @ MIN | W 124-108 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 12 May | @ CLE | L 94-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 May | vs MIA | L 121-129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 May | @ CHI | L 99-121 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 5 May | @ ORL | W 132-96 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
| 27 Apr | vs OKC | L 115-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Apr | @ BKN | L 104-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs PHX | W 99-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Apr | vs CHI | L 96-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Apr | vs GS | W 119-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | @ LAL | W 121-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ DEN | W 105-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 29 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 33 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 41 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/1963% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/1947% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/1932% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1921% |
How often Tacko Fall finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.