
GAMES
8
MIN
27.1
PTS
12.0
REB
3.5
AST
4.9
FG%
36.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 36.6 | 22.0 | 90.5 | 11.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | RE | 11 | 10 | 21.9 | 9.2 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42.2 | 34.4 | 60.6 | 9.4 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.2 | 14.0 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 40.2 | 20.0 | 60.9 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.9 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 40.7 | 26.9 | 62.5 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 26.8 | 13.6 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 44.6 | 26.1 | 68.5 | 15.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 26.1 | 13.4 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 47.5 | 28.3 | 51.0 | 14.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 26.8 | 12.7 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 41.4 | 32.5 | 86.2 | 9.1 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 28.9 | 12.9 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 47.5 | 36.1 | 87.3 | 11.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 217 | 46.9 | 41.4 | 25.2 | 14.3 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 16.0 | 4.7 | 6.5 | 0.7 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 241 | 51.8 | 48.8 | 21.5 | 11.8 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 15.1 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 139 | 45.6 | 42.7 | 31.1 | 9.8 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 21.7 | 3.4 | 6.5 | 0.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 160 | 46.8 | 44.8 | 28.8 | 13.9 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 19.6 | 4.5 | 10.4 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 803 | 53.6 | 49.4 | 25.6 | 13.2 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 18.3 | 4.5 | 7.4 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 10 | 261 | 54.7 | 54.0 | 25.4 | 10.3 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 18.5 | 3.7 | 6.1 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 883 | 55.0 | 48.8 | 24.7 | 16.6 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 17.1 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 549 | 59.9 | 54.7 | 21.6 | 17.7 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 16.1 | 2.7 | 6.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242021-222019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 13.5 in 3/10
Last 14 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr | @ GAL | L 74-90 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -13 |
| 9 Apr | vs GAL | L 80-106 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 21 | +5 |
| 26 Mar | @ UCAM | W 76-60 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +28 |
| 18 Mar | vs SZOM | W 96-68 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 27 | +17 |
| 11 Mar | @ NTR | W 100-77 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 24 | +17 |
| 4 Mar | vs NTR | L 86-90 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 18 | -7 |
| 4 Feb | vs UCAM | W 85-70 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | +8 |
| 29 Jan | @ SZOM | W 106-86 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 30 | +3 |
| 17 Dec | vs PPA | L 75-85 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 22 | -6 |
| 3 Dec | vs GAL | W 80-70 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14 | -7 |
| 5 Nov | @ VEC | W 95-70 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | +15 |
| 22 Oct | vs VEC | W 93-74 | 23 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 32 | +9 |
| 8 Oct | @ GAL | W 87-75 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +8 |
| 2 Oct | @ PPA | W 86-78 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 23 | +10 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 22.5 | 13.1 | 2.4 | 5.3 |
| Away venue | 7 | 20.2 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 4.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 21.3 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 5.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.4 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/1471% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/1457% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1450% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1436% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1421% |
How often Stephen Brown finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.