
GAMES
8
MIN
27.1
PTS
12.0
REB
3.5
AST
4.9
FG%
36.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 36.6 | 22.0 | 90.5 | 11.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | RE | 11 | 10 | 21.9 | 9.2 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42.2 | 34.4 | 60.6 | 9.4 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.2 | 14.0 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 40.2 | 20.0 | 60.9 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.9 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 40.7 | 26.9 | 62.5 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 26.8 | 13.6 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 44.6 | 26.1 | 68.5 | 15.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 26.1 | 13.4 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 47.5 | 28.3 | 51.0 | 14.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 26.8 | 12.7 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 41.4 | 32.5 | 86.2 | 9.1 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 28.9 | 12.9 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 47.5 | 36.1 | 87.3 | 11.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 217 | 46.9 | 41.4 | 25.2 | 14.3 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 16.0 | 4.7 | 6.5 | 0.7 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 241 | 51.8 | 48.8 | 21.5 | 11.8 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 15.1 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 139 | 45.6 | 42.7 | 31.1 | 9.8 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 21.7 | 3.4 | 6.5 | 0.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 160 | 46.8 | 44.8 | 28.8 | 13.9 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 19.6 | 4.5 | 10.4 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 803 | 53.6 | 49.4 | 25.6 | 13.2 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 18.3 | 4.5 | 7.4 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 10 | 261 | 54.7 | 54.0 | 25.4 | 10.3 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 18.5 | 3.7 | 6.1 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 883 | 55.0 | 48.8 | 24.7 | 16.6 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 17.1 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 549 | 59.9 | 54.7 | 21.6 | 17.7 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 16.1 | 2.7 | 6.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242021-222019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar | vs FSK | L 82-90 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 28 | -1 |
| 29 Feb | @ VEC | L 72-73 | 36 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15 | +4 |
| 22 Feb | @ TBB | L 96-112 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -8 |
| 9 Feb | @ BAY | L 75-94 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11 | -14 |
| 2 Feb | vs BAY | W 100-93 | 31 | 19 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 31 | +6 |
| 25 Jan | vs MHP | W 98-88 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 18 | +11 |
| 18 Jan | vs TBB | L 85-88 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 20 | -4 |
| 4 Jan | @ FSK | L 65-81 | 35 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 21 | -15 |
| 29 Dec | @ BAY | L 99-115 | 31 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 32 | -10 |
| 22 Dec | vs BAY | L 70-82 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 16 | -6 |
| 7 Dec | vs WUE | W 91-87 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 18 | +3 |
| 1 Dec | vs ULM | L 77-97 | 30 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 21 | -4 |
| 23 Nov | @ GOT | W 90-63 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 16 | +22 |
| 16 Nov | vs MBC | W 98-95 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +2 |
| 9 Nov | vs VEC | L 79-87 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19 | -13 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 28.9 | 12.9 | 2.6 | 5.6 |
| Away venue | 8 | 29.0 | 13.0 | 1.5 | 4.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 28.9 | 12.9 | 2.2 | 5.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/1984% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/1979% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/1968% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/1963% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/1942% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/1937% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1932% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1921% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1916% |
How often Stephen Brown finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.