
GAMES
19
MIN
8.6
PTS
2.6
REB
1.4
AST
0.4
FG%
31.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 31.7 | 15.4 | 100.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 44 | 22 | 21.0 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 42.5 | 39.5 | 84.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 36 | 13 | 20.9 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 38.0 | 32.6 | 70.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 25 | 6 | 20.6 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 28.6 | 24.1 | 72.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 64 | 11 | 20.7 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 42.6 | 40.1 | 83.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 25.0 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 41.7 | 42.9 | 75.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1085 | 53.7 | 51.0 | 15.2 | 8.6 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 11.3 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 753 | 50.3 | 49.0 | 13.0 | 9.5 | 0.67 | 0.10 | 9.7 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 25 | 516 | 37.2 | 35.7 | 17.4 | 7.9 | 0.59 | 0.07 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1326 | 55.8 | 53.6 | 17.3 | 10.2 | 0.55 | 0.13 | 12.3 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 2.4 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 100 | 58.1 | 54.2 | 16.1 | 12.7 | 0.58 | 0.33 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | vs BOS | L 89-101 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -6 |
| 22 Apr | vs BOS | L 96-113 | 32 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25 | +13 |
| 19 Apr | @ BOS | L 93-96 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +1 |
| 17 Apr | @ BOS | L 85-87 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +7 |
| 13 Apr | @ BOS | L 102-112 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 12 Apr | vs CHI | L 90-103 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -16 |
| 10 Apr | @ IND | W 110-109 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +16 |
| 8 Apr | @ BKN | W 116-93 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | +9 |
| 6 Apr | @ PHI | W 97-92 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | +5 |
| 5 Apr | vs TOR | W 131-118 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +9 |
| 3 Apr | vs CLE | W 123-107 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | +2 |
| 30 Mar | vs BKN | W 120-116 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +4 |
| 28 Mar | vs ORL | W 113-106 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -10 |
| 26 Mar | @ CHA | L 106-114 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -10 |
| 25 Mar | vs MIL | L 96-102 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +11 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 43 | 16.2 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 43 | 16.9 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 17.0 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 54 | 17.1 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 11.8 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 53/6878% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 49/6872% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 46/6868% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 41/6860% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 33/6849% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 30/6844% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/6834% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 19/6828% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/6824% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 14/6821% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 11/6816% |
How often Shawne Williams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.