
GAMES
12
MIN
16.1
PTS
9.8
REB
6.4
AST
0.8
FG%
66.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 9.8 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 66.2 | 100.0 | 80.6 | 14.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 17.2 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 63.0 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 12.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 8 | 5 | 20.9 | 9.8 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 72.1 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 15.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 7 | 5 | 21.5 | 8.4 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 51.5 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 13.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 46.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 12.8 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 53.2 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 4.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 21 | 1 | 11.9 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 61.1 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 6.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 2.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 17.5 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 68.3 | 100.0 | 61.1 | 12.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 24 | 19 | 23.2 | 11.3 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 65.3 | 0.0 | 76.2 | 16.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 31.9 | 13.3 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 50.0 | — | 60.0 | 13.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 13.1 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 66.7 | — | 68.9 | 10.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 42.9 | — | 70.0 | 3.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 50.0 | — | 60.0 | 1.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 16.1 | 8.8 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 56.0 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 11.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 193 | 71.7 | 67.6 | 25.4 | 19.7 | 0.03 | 0.46 | 21.8 | 14.4 | 1.7 | 4.7 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 86 | 71.3 | 66.7 | 21.7 | 17.8 | 0.15 | 0.44 | 19.3 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 8 | 167 | 76.6 | 73.3 | 18.1 | 15.0 | 0.05 | 0.42 | 16.8 | 9.9 | 1.7 | 5.2 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 151 | 61.0 | 51.5 | 18.2 | 17.1 | 0.09 | 1.06 | 14.1 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 5.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 32 | 52.1 | 46.7 | 29.5 | 10.9 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 19.2 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 230 | 52.6 | 53.2 | 14.0 | 12.1 | 0.06 | 0.53 | 9.5 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 3.8 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 249 | 66.2 | 61.1 | 16.8 | 29.6 | 0.02 | 0.33 | 11.9 | 10.6 | 2.2 | 5.2 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 175 | 69.1 | 69.0 | 21.7 | 7.8 | 0.02 | 0.29 | 20.2 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 4.5 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 557 | 68.3 | 65.3 | 20.8 | 14.3 | 0.02 | 0.37 | 17.4 | 10.1 | 1.7 | 4.3 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 96 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 25.5 | 17.2 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 15.1 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 3.8 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 275 | 68.9 | 66.7 | 22.7 | 18.1 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 18.7 | 11.9 | 2.0 | 6.8 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 76 | 49.2 | 42.9 | 20.6 | 21.6 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 11.8 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 4.7 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 42 | 53.9 | 50.0 | 16.9 | 28.2 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 9.5 | 12.1 | 0.9 | 5.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 64 | 63.3 | 60.0 | 24.1 | 17.8 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 19.6 | 15.1 | 1.7 | 5.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NEP 3.4% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (9 vs 9.32) · 2 games-3.4%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan | vs PAR | W 88-67 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +12 |
| 16 Jan | @ ZAL | W 87-78 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -11 |
| 9 Jan | vs LOK | W 85-75 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 12 Dec | vs RYT | W 78-71 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +18 |
| 21 Nov | vs BKN | L 65-70 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 24 | +3 |
| 14 Nov | vs PAN | W 75-68 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +2 |
| 7 Nov | @ RYT | W 76-74 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | +15 |
| 1 Nov | @ LOK | W 73-58 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +8 |
| 24 Oct | vs CZV | W 96-82 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | @ BKN | L 80-84 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +2 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 18.4 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 4 | 16.1 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 17.2 | 10.0 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.8 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Shawn James finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.