GAMES
12
MIN
31.4
PTS
13.3
REB
2.1
AST
3.4
FG%
43.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | GZT | 12 | 10 | 31.4 | 13.3 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 43.3 | 31.4 | 73.7 | — |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | TBK | 26 | 2 | 22.2 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 43.8 | 30.9 | 80.0 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 20.0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 7.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | TBK | 5 | 0 | 21.0 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 43.8 | 35.7 | 75.0 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 21.7 | 10.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 48.7 | 44.4 | 78.9 | 8.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | TBK | 32 | 6 | 21.8 | 9.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 44.7 | 34.8 | 73.3 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 26.3 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 20.0 | 88.9 | 14.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 25.0 | 8.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 42.5 | 9.1 | 63.6 | 7.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 14 | 9 | 26.3 | 11.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 41.7 | 37.9 | 65.9 | 6.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 14 | 4 | 31.3 | 14.0 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 48.6 | 36.6 | 80.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 40.9 | 30.8 | 50.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 44.4 | 83.3 | 6.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 376 | 53.1 | 49.3 | 23.0 | 12.7 | 0.38 | 0.28 | 15.3 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 576 | 57.3 | 51.2 | 20.3 | 13.8 | 0.48 | 0.41 | 14.3 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 40 | 62.5 | 58.3 | 18.3 | 32.5 | 0.33 | 1.67 | 11.7 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 105 | 57.6 | 51.6 | 21.9 | 9.3 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 15.4 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 130 | 64.4 | 59.0 | 20.8 | 9.5 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 16.8 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 32 | 699 | 57.0 | 54.1 | 22.5 | 12.3 | 0.54 | 0.25 | 15.9 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 125 | 46.8 | 43.8 | 21.9 | 16.7 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 12.1 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 14 | 368 | 54.5 | 51.6 | 24.2 | 17.1 | 0.52 | 0.32 | 15.5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 438 | 60.7 | 57.5 | 20.6 | 13.9 | 0.49 | 0.24 | 16.1 | 2.2 | 4.6 | 0.7 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 69 | 50.5 | 50.0 | 22.4 | 20.2 | 0.59 | 0.18 | 12.5 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 76 | 57.1 | 52.4 | 18.4 | 14.5 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 12.8 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · EA7 2.1% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (9.75 vs 9.55) · 4 games+2.1%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 12 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar | @ MPS | L 67-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | vs PAR | L 79-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | @ PAN | L 65-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | @ EA7 | W 76-73 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 Dec | vs CIB | W 100-74 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| 5 Dec | vs UNI | W 91-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Nov | @ ATH | L 64-67 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 21 Nov | @ RYT | W 77-70 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | vs MSB | W 66-63 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | @ MAC | L 67-73 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | vs EA7 | W 80-70 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | @ CIB | L 85-93 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 12.3 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 7 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.7 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
How often Serkan Erdogan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.