
GAMES
13
MIN
16.7
PTS
10.4
REB
2.8
AST
1.9
FG%
45.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 13 | 5 | 16.7 | 10.4 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 45.9 | 38.5 | 86.2 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 39 | 39 | 26.7 | 16.3 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 40.4 | 32.1 | 82.7 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 32.7 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 39.9 | 33.3 | 86.7 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 34.1 | 17.9 | 6.4 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 42.6 | 45.2 | 77.9 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 38 | 38 | 33.1 | 18.6 | 8.1 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 43.5 | 36.1 | 87.4 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 33.8 | 15.8 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 35.9 | 39.1 | 77.8 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 11 | 6 | 21.6 | 11.3 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 39.8 | 23.3 | 91.4 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 30.0 | 80.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 13 | 217 | 60.9 | 56.1 | 27.9 | 16.6 | 0.53 | 0.30 | 22.4 | 6.0 | 4.1 | 0.5 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 39 | 1040 | 53.3 | 46.9 | 29.1 | 11.4 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 22.0 | 8.0 | 3.4 | 2.1 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 327 | 56.1 | 48.3 | 26.6 | 11.5 | 0.50 | 0.42 | 20.9 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 15 | 511 | 56.3 | 51.7 | 22.8 | 13.4 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 19.0 | 6.8 | 5.3 | 1.9 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 38 | 1258 | 56.2 | 49.5 | 24.8 | 14.9 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 20.2 | 8.8 | 4.8 | 2.4 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 169 | 46.0 | 41.7 | 24.7 | 14.9 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 16.8 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 2.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 11 | 238 | 52.4 | 44.7 | 26.2 | 17.4 | 0.42 | 0.34 | 18.8 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 45 | 45.3 | 40.5 | 26.4 | 7.9 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 16.8 | 3.2 | 7.2 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · LV 4.9% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2.56 vs 2.44) · 45 games+4.9%
Three Pointers Made over 3.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2024
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept | @ LV | L 84-98 | 32 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 39 | -6 |
| 15 Sept | @ IND | L 109-110 | 37 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 42 | +4 |
| 13 Sept | vs SEA | L 81-83 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 31 | +4 |
| 12 Sept | vs NY | L 67-99 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -21 |
| 10 Sept | vs NY | L 91-105 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | -12 |
| 8 Sept | @ CHI | L 77-92 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 25 | -9 |
| 6 Sept | @ ATL | L 96-107 | 41 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 29 | -3 |
| 3 Sept | vs WSH | L 86-90 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 25 | -3 |
| 1 Sept | vs IND | L 93-100 | 37 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 29 | -6 |
| 30 Aug | vs MIN | W 94-76 | 37 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 32 | +21 |
| 27 Aug | vs LV | W 93-90 | 38 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 40 | +2 |
| 25 Aug | vs LA | W 113-110 | 36 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 27 | +7 |
| 22 Aug | @ NY | L 71-79 | 36 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 22 | -7 |
| 20 Aug | @ NY | L 74-94 | 36 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 33 | -10 |
| 16 Aug | vs CON | L 91-109 | 36 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 35 | -14 |
Splits — 2024
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 33.0 | 17.0 | 6.3 | 4.4 |
| Away venue | 15 | 14.3 | 7.7 | 2.6 | 2.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 18 | 22.6 | 11.4 | 4.1 | 3.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 17.0 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2024
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 12/1580% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 11/1573% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/1553% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1533% |
How often Satou Sabally finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.