CrossoverStats
Leagues

Šarūnas Beniušis

Juventus Utena · Lietuvos krepšinio lyga · 2026-27

C206 cm108 kgborn 1993-04-16LTU
GAMES
4
MIN
13.1
PTS
4.8
REB
1.8
AST
1.0
FG%
81.8

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%PIR
Lietuvos krepšinio lyga
2026-27Regular seasonJUV4113.14.81.81.00.00.081.8—16.74.5
2025-26Regular seasonJUV321516.29.33.80.50.00.575.2—73.512.0
2025-26PlayoffsJUV9917.98.63.30.10.00.777.8—63.69.0
2024-25Regular seasonJUV36016.57.74.00.30.00.670.90.064.39.1
2024-25PlayoffsJUV2010.16.01.00.00.00.575.0——3.5
2023-24Regular seasonJUV28016.98.13.90.50.00.477.150.068.410.0
2023-24PlayoffsJUV309.46.32.30.00.00.075.0—87.57.0
2018-19Regular seasonSIA7011.05.13.00.70.00.370.0—72.76.3

Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →

Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2026-27 Lietuvos krepšinio lygaRegular season45269.681.812.00.00.000.5513.14.82.80.0
2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lygaRegular season3251877.475.219.59.40.000.8320.78.31.21.1
2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lygaPlayoffs916176.277.816.110.60.000.9217.26.70.21.3
2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lygaRegular season3659571.370.917.410.60.010.5316.88.70.71.2
2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lygaRegular season2847577.777.617.016.00.020.9017.38.31.10.9
2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lygaRegular season77772.570.018.816.80.000.5516.99.82.30.9

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2026-272025-262024-252023-242018-192017-182013-142012-13

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Next up · GAG 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 0.17) · 4 games-100%

Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10

Last 15 games — 2025-26

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
12 Jun@ ZALL 77-952061007-13
9 Junvs ZALL 69-10019741012-17
7 Jun@ ZALL 75-107161260018-18
3 Junvs NEPW 103-9017940013+12
1 Jun@ NEPL 84-102261020012-3
29 Mayvs NEPW 86-8320550010+1
27 May@ NEPW 96-83121220014+4
23 May@ RYTW 101-951271008-2
21 Mayvs RYTW 92-8418950014-9
15 May@ ZALL 93-108272192032+5
12 May@ JONW 95-902915112028+20
9 May@ NEVW 98-95261590024+9
6 Mayvs SIAW 87-82211250017+1
2 Mayvs NEPW 102-91201841023+23
25 Apr@ RYTL 80-10217940013+11

Splits — 2025-26

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue2015.49.23.40.4
Away venue2117.79.13.90.5
2-3 days rest1220.09.34.50.8
4+ days rest2815.18.93.30.3
Season opener rest116.413.04.01.0