GAMES
6
MIN
20.3
PTS
6.2
REB
1.5
AST
1.8
FG%
31.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 20.3 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 31.7 | 23.3 | 50.0 | 2.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 21.9 | 10.5 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 42.3 | 42.2 | 71.9 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 29.2 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 30.0 | 32.7 | 85.0 | 10.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 25.7 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 37.5 | 24.0 | 100.0 | 5.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 25.4 | 11.5 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 41.6 | 37.8 | 92.3 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 24.9 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 22.6 | 81.8 | 5.8 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 26.3 | 12.8 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 43.1 | 40.6 | 87.5 | 10.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 122 | 41.6 | 40.2 | 21.8 | 18.3 | 0.73 | 0.20 | 10.9 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 0.6 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 351 | 58.3 | 55.8 | 24.3 | 19.1 | 0.64 | 0.25 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 175 | 47.6 | 41.4 | 24.6 | 13.2 | 0.70 | 0.29 | 15.4 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 129 | 46.2 | 43.8 | 20.2 | 15.3 | 0.52 | 0.08 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 254 | 57.2 | 51.1 | 21.2 | 15.2 | 0.51 | 0.29 | 16.3 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 124 | 45.4 | 40.6 | 26.0 | 22.1 | 0.65 | 0.23 | 13.9 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 0.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 132 | 58.7 | 55.9 | 22.6 | 11.4 | 0.63 | 0.16 | 17.5 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZAD 2.5% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (5 vs 5.13) · 2 games-2.5%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan | @ ZAD | L 68-83 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs ROA | W 86-70 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | @ MAR | L 77-82 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | vs MAR | W 84-70 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | vs ZAD | W 106-94 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | @ ROA | L 75-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 22.4 | 11.7 | 1.0 | 4.3 |
| Away venue | 3 | 19.0 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 24.9 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 3.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 4/580% | 4/580% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 3/560% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 1/520% |
How often Sandis Valters finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
