
GAMES
13
MIN
25.9
PTS
15.0
REB
1.9
AST
2.1
FG%
48.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 12 | 25.9 | 15.0 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 48.5 | 45.2 | 93.8 | 12.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 19.6 | 13.7 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 47.7 | 39.0 | 92.3 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 31 | 30 | 27.0 | 13.4 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 47.7 | 42.9 | 98.4 | 11.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | IBB | 23 | 20 | 30.3 | 11.1 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 42.4 | 41.9 | 97.4 | 10.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 7 | 28.0 | 21.2 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 48.2 | 44.6 | 92.6 | 16.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 21 | 9 | 22.0 | 15.1 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 48.2 | 41.7 | 98.1 | 24.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 30.8 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 22.7 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 35.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 7 | 5 | 24.3 | 19.3 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 55.8 | 59.1 | 100.0 | 16.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 28 | 21 | 27.6 | 17.6 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 51.7 | 46.8 | 97.5 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 31.3 | 17.9 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 46.5 | 45.1 | 92.9 | 17.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 28.5 | 16.9 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 52.7 | 51.5 | 92.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 13 | 337 | 65.0 | 60.7 | 25.8 | 18.9 | 0.54 | 0.24 | 20.8 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 196 | 60.8 | 58.4 | 31.3 | 13.1 | 0.55 | 0.12 | 25.2 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 836 | 62.5 | 58.1 | 22.5 | 16.2 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 17.8 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 698 | 57.5 | 53.2 | 19.1 | 17.8 | 0.51 | 0.19 | 13.2 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 336 | 62.6 | 59.9 | 32.3 | 15.4 | 0.53 | 0.14 | 27.3 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 21 | 463 | 64.5 | 59.5 | 26.2 | 11.2 | 0.54 | 0.24 | 24.7 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 39.6 | 34.6 | 18.7 | 22.4 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Playoffs | 8 | 181 | 52.6 | 44.1 | 24.9 | 14.8 | 0.51 | 0.32 | 18.1 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 170 | 73.6 | 70.9 | 29.6 | 14.9 | 0.51 | 0.15 | 28.6 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 0.4 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 28 | 774 | 67.4 | 62.8 | 24.6 | 13.5 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 22.9 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 250 | 63.1 | 57.9 | 23.8 | 12.4 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 20.6 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 0.4 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 200 | 69.4 | 64.2 | 23.5 | 17.5 | 0.45 | 0.34 | 21.3 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BSK 12.7% more points allowed to guards than the league average (38 vs 33.71) · 1 games+12.7%
Points over 17.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | @ UNK | L 70-79 | 33 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 38 | -2 |
| 25 May | vs UNK | W 85-82 | 32 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | -4 |
| 23 May | vs UNK | W 82-67 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 32 | +19 |
| 18 May | @ UNK | L 93-94 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | +10 |
| 6 May | @ AVO | W 95-82 | 33 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | +12 |
| 3 May | vs AVO | W 97-85 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +6 |
| 1 May | vs AVO | W 95-91 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | +6 |
| 28 Apr | vs LOK | W 79-73 | 34 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 30 | — |
| 24 Apr | vs UNK | W 89-65 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 16 | +18 |
| 21 Apr | @ KTA | W 92-84 | 36 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 39 | +6 |
| 14 Apr | vs TMI | W 105-77 | 26 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 23 | +29 |
| 10 Apr | @ NYMB | W 102-81 | 29 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 28 | +15 |
| 6 Apr | vs KTA | W 101-69 | 30 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 36 | +24 |
| 3 Apr | vs NIZ | W 77-76 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +2 |
| 31 Mar | @ AVO | L 88-90 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -9 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 28.1 | 18.2 | 2.8 | 3.8 |
| Away venue | 25 | 27.6 | 17.4 | 2.7 | 3.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 29.1 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 35 | 27.1 | 17.5 | 2.7 | 3.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 33.0 | 28.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 42/5084% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 41/5082% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 40/5080% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 37/5074% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 36/5072% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 33/5066% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 30/5060% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 28/5056% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 25/5050% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 24/5048% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 20/5040% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/5034% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 14/5028% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/5020% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/5018% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/5016% |
How often Ryan Toolson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.