
GAMES
13
MIN
25.9
PTS
15.0
REB
1.9
AST
2.1
FG%
48.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 12 | 25.9 | 15.0 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 48.5 | 45.2 | 93.8 | 12.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 19.6 | 13.7 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 47.7 | 39.0 | 92.3 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 31 | 30 | 27.0 | 13.4 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 47.7 | 42.9 | 98.4 | 11.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | IBB | 23 | 20 | 30.3 | 11.1 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 42.4 | 41.9 | 97.4 | 10.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 7 | 28.0 | 21.2 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 48.2 | 44.6 | 92.6 | 16.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 21 | 9 | 22.0 | 15.1 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 48.2 | 41.7 | 98.1 | 24.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 30.8 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 22.7 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 35.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 7 | 5 | 24.3 | 19.3 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 55.8 | 59.1 | 100.0 | 16.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 28 | 21 | 27.6 | 17.6 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 51.7 | 46.8 | 97.5 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 31.3 | 17.9 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 46.5 | 45.1 | 92.9 | 17.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 28.5 | 16.9 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 52.7 | 51.5 | 92.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 13 | 337 | 65.0 | 60.7 | 25.8 | 18.9 | 0.54 | 0.24 | 20.8 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 196 | 60.8 | 58.4 | 31.3 | 13.1 | 0.55 | 0.12 | 25.2 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 836 | 62.5 | 58.1 | 22.5 | 16.2 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 17.8 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 698 | 57.5 | 53.2 | 19.1 | 17.8 | 0.51 | 0.19 | 13.2 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 336 | 62.6 | 59.9 | 32.3 | 15.4 | 0.53 | 0.14 | 27.3 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 21 | 463 | 64.5 | 59.5 | 26.2 | 11.2 | 0.54 | 0.24 | 24.7 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 39.6 | 34.6 | 18.7 | 22.4 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Playoffs | 8 | 181 | 52.6 | 44.1 | 24.9 | 14.8 | 0.51 | 0.32 | 18.1 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 170 | 73.6 | 70.9 | 29.6 | 14.9 | 0.51 | 0.15 | 28.6 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 0.4 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 28 | 774 | 67.4 | 62.8 | 24.6 | 13.5 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 22.9 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 250 | 63.1 | 57.9 | 23.8 | 12.4 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 20.6 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 0.4 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 200 | 69.4 | 64.2 | 23.5 | 17.5 | 0.45 | 0.34 | 21.3 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BSK 12.7% more points allowed to guards than the league average (38 vs 33.71) · 1 games+12.7%
Points over 13.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun | vs BAR | L 62-84 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -1 |
| 2 Jun | @ BAR | L 73-77 | 28 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 22 | -3 |
| 31 May | @ BAR | L 63-69 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 28 May | @ BKN | W 72-66 | 24 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 0 |
| 26 May | vs BKN | W 83-78 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 23 | +4 |
| 19 May | vs VAL | W 78-62 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | +15 |
| 12 May | @ UNI | L 65-67 | 30 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 29 | +7 |
| 5 May | vs GBC | W 66-59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Apr | @ CJB | L 89-97 | 24 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 31 | -5 |
| 21 Apr | vs RMB | L 74-76 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | -5 |
| 14 Apr | @ BAR | W 73-70 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -8 |
| 7 Apr | vs EST | W 72-64 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -3 |
| 30 Mar | vs MOB | L 70-72 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +2 |
| 23 Mar | @ VBC | L 56-68 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -8 |
| 17 Mar | vs BET | W 66-49 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +8 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 24.4 | 12.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 20 | 25.5 | 15.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 23.5 | 15.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 25.1 | 13.6 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.7 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 32/3884% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 29/3876% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/3871% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 24/3863% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/3858% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/3853% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/3845% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 15/3839% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/3832% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/3824% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/3821% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/3816% |
How often Ryan Toolson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.