
GAMES
3
MIN
16.4
PTS
6.3
REB
2.7
AST
3.0
FG%
29.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 16.4 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 29.4 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 7.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 22.2 | 25.0 | — | 3.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | TPS | 5 | 0 | 19.3 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 36.4 | 50.0 | 83.3 | — |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 20.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 16.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 35.0 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 50.0 | 44.4 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 3 | 49 | 48.4 | 38.2 | 21.3 | 13.3 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 13.9 | 5.9 | 6.6 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 97 | 50.7 | 45.5 | 15.1 | 22.1 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 9.3 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 19 | 44 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 14.3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 20 | 173 | 35.1 | 35.1 | 11.0 | 15.9 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 10 | 76 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 8.9 | 20.0 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 7.6 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LDN 15.9% more points allowed to guards than the league average (46 vs 39.7) · 1 games+15.9%
Points over 0.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | vs DET | L 87-119 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -17 |
| 9 Apr | @ BKN | L 105-114 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 | +2 |
| 7 Apr | vs BKN | L 96-124 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -17 |
| 6 Apr | @ BOS | L 104-111 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 12 | +7 |
| 3 Apr | vs CHA | W 120-114 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -4 |
| 1 Apr | vs WSH | W 113-94 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +7 |
| 30 Mar | @ ORL | W 90-82 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | +10 |
| 29 Mar | @ MIA | L 92-103 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
| 27 Mar | @ HOU | L 86-118 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 24 Mar | @ DET | L 95-117 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 |
| 23 Mar | vs MIL | L 105-118 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
| 21 Mar | vs DEN | L 102-135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs TOR | L 98-122 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 12 Feb | vs ORL | W 105-101 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 10 Feb | vs WSH | L 90-101 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 15 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 19 | 10.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 12/2450% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/2446% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/2429% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/2417% |
How often Ryan Arcidiacono finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.