GAMES
6
MIN
28.6
PTS
13.8
REB
4.5
AST
1.0
FG%
43.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 28.6 | 13.8 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 43.1 | 38.1 | 84.6 | 14.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 22.8 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 40.7 | 28.6 | 60.0 | 5.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 40.0 | -1.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 28.3 | 14.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 47.6 | 40.7 | 76.9 | 12.8 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 32.9 | 19.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 41.7 | 44.0 | 89.5 | 15.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 20 | 16 | 25.7 | 13.4 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 48.6 | 42.0 | 73.5 | 12.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 171 | 58.7 | 55.4 | 22.7 | 10.2 | 0.65 | 0.20 | 17.4 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 3.6 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 68 | 51.0 | 48.1 | 26.3 | 18.2 | 0.52 | 0.37 | 16.8 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 283 | 61.8 | 59.0 | 22.0 | 7.9 | 0.56 | 0.25 | 18.3 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 164 | 61.6 | 56.9 | 27.8 | 10.1 | 0.69 | 0.26 | 21.7 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 514 | 62.1 | 58.6 | 23.1 | 13.7 | 0.48 | 0.37 | 18.7 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CJB 25.1% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (27.67 vs 36.96) · 3 games-25.1%
Points over 13.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | @ CJB | L 67-77 | 33 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | vs ZAD | W 93-70 | 34 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 36 | 0 |
| 11 Mar | @ ZAD | L 69-74 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | vs PAI | W 82-61 | 33 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | @ PAI | L 59-70 | 32 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | vs KHI | W 63-60 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ AZO | W 74-73 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | @ WLO | L 70-77 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs SLU | W 93-92 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ FSK | W 76-68 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | @ KHI | L 78-81 | 37 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | vs AZO | W 95-77 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | vs WLO | W 78-58 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ SLU | W 86-81 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 7 Nov | vs FSK | W 85-63 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 27.6 | 15.3 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 8 | 31.7 | 17.0 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 30.3 | 16.6 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.1 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 9.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 12/1580% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 10/1567% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 8/1553% |
| Over 13.5 – 16.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 7/1547% |
| Over 17.5 – 20.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1533% |
| Over 21.5 – 25.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1527% |
| Over 26.5 – 28.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1520% |
How often Ruben Douglas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.