GAMES
26
MIN
30.9
PTS
9.5
REB
2.5
AST
6.1
FG%
49.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 23 | 30.9 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 49.2 | 22.9 | 88.9 | 13.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 8.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 32 | 15 | 22.1 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 40.1 | 27.6 | 74.5 | 7.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 27.6 | 12.3 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 12.5 | 88.9 | 14.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 28 | 27 | 29.3 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 41.2 | 35.9 | 73.1 | 9.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 25.4 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 90.0 | 13.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 11 | 7 | 28.9 | 12.7 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 35.9 | 75.0 | 14.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 35.6 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 54.5 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 14.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 33.1 | 14.3 | 5.4 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 43.8 | 31.3 | 70.2 | 17.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 25.2 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 36.8 | 23.8 | 73.3 | 9.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 26 | 804 | 57.8 | 53.4 | 17.2 | 27.1 | 0.36 | 0.23 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 7.1 | 2.2 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 32 | 708 | 50.9 | 46.5 | 18.3 | 23.3 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 10.9 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 83 | 57.9 | 51.8 | 21.5 | 13.5 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 16.1 | 2.2 | 8.3 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 28 | 821 | 52.1 | 48.8 | 17.8 | 21.4 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 10.9 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 51 | 76.4 | 65.0 | 22.2 | 35.7 | 0.20 | 1.00 | 15.6 | 1.4 | 7.1 | 3.5 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 11 | 318 | 59.0 | 56.5 | 20.7 | 16.8 | 0.36 | 0.22 | 15.9 | 4.2 | 5.7 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 1 | 36 | 56.8 | 59.1 | 22.3 | 24.5 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 14.2 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 729 | 53.0 | 48.6 | 23.4 | 19.1 | 0.31 | 0.37 | 15.6 | 5.8 | 6.6 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 7 | 177 | 45.6 | 41.2 | 21.7 | 20.1 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 11.8 | 4.5 | 6.1 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132010-112008-092003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 14 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb | vs BKN | L 70-82 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | @ OLY | L 61-82 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | @ VBC | L 64-80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs TRE | L 74-87 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | @ WKS | L 75-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Jan | vs EFS | L 67-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | @ ALB | L 73-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | @ BKN | L 76-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs OLY | L 77-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | vs VBC | W 86-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | @ TRE | L 59-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | vs WKS | L 65-77 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Nov | @ EFS | L 44-69 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | vs ALB | W 91-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 7 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 3.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 7.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Rolandas Alijevas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.