CrossoverStats
Leagues
Reggie Bullock Jr. headshot

Reggie Bullock Jr.

Houston Rockets · NBA · 2023-24

198 cm93 kgborn 1991-03-16
GAMES
44
MIN
9.5
PTS
2.2
REB
1.7
AST
0.3
FG%
41.5

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%
NBA
2023-24Regular seasonHOU4409.52.21.70.30.60.441.540.3100.0
2022-23Regular seasonDAL785530.47.23.61.41.90.940.938.070.3
2021-22Regular seasonDAL683728.08.63.51.22.10.840.136.083.3
2021-22PlayoffsDAL181839.310.64.61.72.91.340.439.788.9
2020-21Regular seasonNY656430.010.93.41.52.51.044.241.090.9
2020-21PlayoffsNY5532.48.83.41.22.00.838.534.580.0
2019-20Regular seasonNY291923.68.12.31.41.31.040.233.381.0

Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →

Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2023-24 NBARegular season4441858.257.99.410.80.820.018.36.31.31.5
2022-23 NBARegular season78236857.756.910.06.90.840.088.54.31.61.0
2021-22 NBARegular season68190155.854.213.47.10.780.1011.04.61.61.0
2021-22 NBAPlayoffs1870759.857.611.34.80.870.129.74.21.51.2
2020-21 NBARegular season65195160.658.714.57.10.710.1013.14.11.81.2
2020-21 NBAPlayoffs516253.451.312.58.80.740.139.83.81.30.9
2019-20 NBARegular season2968350.248.415.97.50.500.0912.33.62.21.5

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Assists over 1.5 in 6/10

Last 15 games — 2017-18

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
4 Aprvs PHIL 108-115311531419+3
1 Apr@ BKNW 108-9635550110+3
31 Mar@ NYW 115-109331643223-1
29 Marvs WSHW 103-92291413218+9
26 Marvs LALW 112-106301650221+5
24 Marvs CHIW 117-95291403417+19
22 Mar@ HOUL 96-100391284224+9
20 Mar@ PHXW 115-88211211214+11
19 Mar@ SACW 106-90311702319+15
17 Mar@ PORL 87-100311332318-16
15 Mar@ DENL 113-120351704321-1
13 Mar@ UTAHL 79-110000000—
9 Marvs CHIW 99-83332131325+16
7 Marvs TORL 119-121392134328-18
5 Mar@ CLEL 90-112291111313-15

Splits — 2017-18

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue3924.010.42.11.2
Away venue3821.07.71.91.3
0-1 days rest1922.89.42.41.5
2-3 days rest4724.29.92.21.3
4+ days rest1114.54.80.50.7

Hit rates by line — Assists, 2017-18

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Assists lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 0.53/560%8/1080%45/6273%
Over 1.52/540%6/1060%28/6245%
Over 2.52/540%4/1040%15/6224%

How often Reggie Bullock Jr. finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.