
GAMES
44
MIN
9.5
PTS
2.2
REB
1.7
AST
0.3
FG%
41.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 44 | 0 | 9.5 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 41.5 | 40.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 78 | 55 | 30.4 | 7.2 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 40.9 | 38.0 | 70.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 68 | 37 | 28.0 | 8.6 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 40.1 | 36.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 18 | 18 | 39.3 | 10.6 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 40.4 | 39.7 | 88.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 65 | 64 | 30.0 | 10.9 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 44.2 | 41.0 | 90.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 32.4 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 38.5 | 34.5 | 80.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 29 | 19 | 23.6 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 40.2 | 33.3 | 81.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 418 | 58.2 | 57.9 | 9.4 | 10.8 | 0.82 | 0.01 | 8.3 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2368 | 57.7 | 56.9 | 10.0 | 6.9 | 0.84 | 0.08 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1901 | 55.8 | 54.2 | 13.4 | 7.1 | 0.78 | 0.10 | 11.0 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 707 | 59.8 | 57.6 | 11.3 | 4.8 | 0.87 | 0.12 | 9.7 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1951 | 60.6 | 58.7 | 14.5 | 7.1 | 0.71 | 0.10 | 13.1 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 162 | 53.4 | 51.3 | 12.5 | 8.8 | 0.74 | 0.13 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 683 | 50.2 | 48.4 | 15.9 | 7.5 | 0.50 | 0.09 | 12.3 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 14.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Apr | vs PHI | L 108-115 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 19 | +3 |
| 1 Apr | @ BKN | W 108-96 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +3 |
| 31 Mar | @ NY | W 115-109 | 33 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 23 | -1 |
| 29 Mar | vs WSH | W 103-92 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 18 | +9 |
| 26 Mar | vs LAL | W 112-106 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | +5 |
| 24 Mar | vs CHI | W 117-95 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 17 | +19 |
| 22 Mar | @ HOU | L 96-100 | 39 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 24 | +9 |
| 20 Mar | @ PHX | W 115-88 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +11 |
| 19 Mar | @ SAC | W 106-90 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 19 | +15 |
| 17 Mar | @ POR | L 87-100 | 31 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18 | -16 |
| 15 Mar | @ DEN | L 113-120 | 35 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 21 | -1 |
| 13 Mar | @ UTAH | L 79-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs CHI | W 99-83 | 33 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 25 | +16 |
| 7 Mar | vs TOR | L 119-121 | 39 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 28 | -18 |
| 5 Mar | @ CLE | L 90-112 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | -15 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 39 | 24.0 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 38 | 21.0 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 22.8 | 9.4 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 47 | 24.2 | 9.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 14.5 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 51/6282% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 49/6279% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 46/6274% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 42/6268% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 41/6266% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 39/6263% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 37/6260% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 34/6255% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 32/6252% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 28/6245% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 20/6232% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/6226% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/6219% |
How often Reggie Bullock Jr. finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.