GAMES
20
MIN
10.9
PTS
2.9
REB
1.3
AST
0.4
FG%
43.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 20 | 2 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 43.9 | 9.1 | 74.1 | 1.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 31 | 29 | 23.8 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 46.7 | 30.9 | 79.5 | 9.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 44.4 | 17.6 | 50.0 | 1.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 22 | 8 | 13.7 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 42.1 | 7.7 | 75.5 | 4.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 16.9 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 28.0 | 11.0 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 44.6 | 31.7 | 68.8 | 10.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 218 | 53.9 | 45.1 | 15.7 | 26.4 | 0.27 | 0.66 | 9.4 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 31 | 739 | 57.2 | 50.8 | 23.8 | 17.8 | 0.27 | 0.44 | 17.0 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 13 | 133 | 49.8 | 48.6 | 16.1 | 14.2 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 11.4 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 301 | 52.3 | 42.8 | 17.0 | 13.3 | 0.17 | 0.64 | 12.2 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 53.8 | 57.1 | 17.2 | 44.6 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 617 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 19.6 | 16.0 | 0.34 | 0.43 | 14.1 | 7.4 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | @ PRI | W 86-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | vs PRI | L 81-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 May | @ PRI | W 85-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | vs PRI | W 84-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | vs ZAL | L 73-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | @ ZAL | L 83-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | @ PZV | L 76-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | vs PAL | W 88-86 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | @ SAK | W 78-66 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | @ LSU | W 102-80 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs PRI | W 85-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | @ LIE | W 81-65 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 Jan | vs JUV | W 96-83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ NEV | W 74-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs PZV | W 89-72 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 11 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1315% |
How often Raimundas Danys finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.