
GAMES
6
MIN
13.7
PTS
4.7
REB
2.2
AST
1.2
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 13.7 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 23.1 | 75.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.7 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 35.7 | 16.7 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.5 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 52.9 | 52.9 | 75.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 20.9 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 41.4 | 26.7 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 22.6 | 6.6 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 49.4 | 36.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.4 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 24.3 | 7.2 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 38.4 | 31.0 | 66.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 82 | 40.3 | 37.9 | 21.1 | 7.9 | 0.39 | 0.12 | 12.3 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 0.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 142 | 37.5 | 37.5 | 10.3 | 12.5 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 5.3 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 135 | 68.0 | 66.2 | 14.5 | 13.8 | 0.50 | 0.24 | 13.6 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 125 | 48.3 | 48.3 | 12.2 | 17.1 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 8.0 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 316 | 57.7 | 55.2 | 13.1 | 13.0 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 10.6 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 52 | 55.0 | 55.0 | 12.0 | 28.6 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 7.6 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 316 | 44.6 | 42.9 | 16.5 | 7.9 | 0.29 | 0.12 | 10.6 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · IGO 52.3% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (3 vs 6.29) · 1 games-52.3%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 4/10
Last 13 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb | @ BRO | L 71-78 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +8 |
| 29 Jan | vs FUE | W 104-87 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +7 |
| 22 Jan | vs JER | L 80-111 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
| 8 Jan | vs LIE | W 78-71 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | +1 |
| 19 Dec | @ AAT | L 76-80 | 23 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | +7 |
| 11 Dec | vs DIJ | L 78-89 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -6 |
| 20 Nov | vs BRO | L 78-84 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +2 |
| 14 Nov | @ FUE | W 72-71 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | -3 |
| 7 Nov | @ JER | L 64-88 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -34 |
| 31 Oct | vs ANT | W 82-74 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | +12 |
| 24 Oct | @ LIE | L 86-97 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -7 |
| 16 Oct | vs AAT | L 93-94 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +8 |
| 9 Oct | @ DIJ | L 63-74 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 23.7 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 6 | 25.0 | 6.2 | 4.7 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 24.2 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 10/1377% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 8/1362% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1338% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1323% |
How often Petr Benda finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.