
GAMES
27
MIN
26.4
PTS
12.4
REB
1.8
AST
2.4
FG%
45.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 27 | 11 | 26.4 | 12.4 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 45.2 | 33.3 | 72.1 | 9.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 27.3 | 16.3 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 46.8 | 38.1 | 78.9 | 13.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 20 | 27.9 | 11.4 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 42.3 | 41.3 | 69.8 | 8.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 5 | 26.1 | 13.1 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 50.9 | 48.3 | 77.4 | 12.4 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 20.6 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 48.6 | 34.8 | 70.8 | 9.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 11 | 27.0 | 14.6 | 1.7 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 45.6 | 43.5 | 85.9 | 15.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 26.2 | 11.0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 42.5 | 45.5 | 66.7 | 5.8 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 29 | 22 | 28.0 | 13.7 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 45.4 | 31.7 | 76.9 | 12.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 26.0 | 14.7 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 43.9 | 40.0 | 70.0 | 12.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 26.9 | 11.7 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 44.3 | 31.7 | 91.7 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 27.2 | 10.4 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 47.6 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 10.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 27.3 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 71.4 | 50.0 | 25.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.0 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 43.0 | 29.2 | 81.5 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 27.7 | 12.9 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 48.8 | 32.2 | 82.2 | 12.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 29.4 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 47.2 | 33.3 | 55.0 | 11.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 37.1 | 31.0 | 77.8 | 2.7 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 10 | 17.0 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 35.8 | 32.3 | 63.0 | 3.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 1.5 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 37.5 | 14.3 | 66.7 | 1.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.2 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 23 | 5 | 15.3 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 33.7 | 31.4 | 78.3 | 3.2 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 1.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 27 | 714 | 53.5 | 50.5 | 24.8 | 15.9 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 16.9 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 9 | 246 | 55.5 | 53.2 | 27.9 | 11.4 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 21.5 | 2.3 | 5.1 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 698 | 54.1 | 51.7 | 22.1 | 17.3 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 14.6 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 183 | 69.0 | 64.2 | 23.6 | 26.5 | 0.55 | 0.58 | 18.1 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 0.4 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 19 | 391 | 59.7 | 56.6 | 24.4 | 17.5 | 0.46 | 0.33 | 18.2 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 459 | 59.0 | 53.0 | 26.2 | 17.3 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 19.4 | 2.3 | 6.6 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 236 | 54.7 | 51.9 | 25.4 | 26.7 | 0.41 | 0.30 | 15.1 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 29 | 813 | 54.6 | 51.2 | 24.0 | 12.3 | 0.37 | 0.24 | 17.5 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 10 | 260 | 54.0 | 51.2 | 27.0 | 11.1 | 0.37 | 0.24 | 20.3 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 295 | 55.3 | 50.5 | 23.7 | 19.9 | 0.39 | 0.23 | 15.7 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 136 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 18.4 | 13.3 | 0.57 | 0.19 | 13.8 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 74.2 | 85.7 | 13.2 | 36.3 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 8.6 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 350 | 52.7 | 48.8 | 22.4 | 16.4 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 14.4 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 30 | 831 | 59.0 | 55.3 | 22.8 | 16.1 | 0.40 | 0.25 | 16.7 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 7 | 205 | 53.8 | 52.8 | 23.8 | 18.2 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 220 | 49.3 | 44.4 | 19.4 | 16.7 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 11.3 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 30 | 510 | 44.8 | 42.7 | 18.8 | 17.7 | 0.43 | 0.18 | 10.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 8 | 80 | 41.5 | 39.6 | 21.0 | 24.0 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 9.4 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 23 | 351 | 44.9 | 39.9 | 16.7 | 18.2 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 9.1 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GAG 32.5% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (9.75 vs 7.36) · 4 games+32.5%
Rebounds over 3.5 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May | @ NEP | L 77-84 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | +6 |
| 29 May | vs NEP | L 75-88 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | +2 |
| 27 May | @ NEP | L 77-89 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -18 |
| 23 May | vs ZAL | L 63-84 | 34 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 | -17 |
| 21 May | @ ZAL | L 58-78 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -24 |
| 16 May | @ PZV | W 105-98 | 31 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17 | -5 |
| 14 May | vs PZV | W 95-87 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 36 | +11 |
| 10 May | @ PRI | W 78-70 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +28 |
| 4 May | vs ZAL | L 76-81 | 33 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 21 | -2 |
| 1 May | vs PZV | W 89-86 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 20 | -3 |
| 28 Apr | vs RYT | W 83-74 | 34 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 31 | +21 |
| 22 Apr | vs NEP | L 69-73 | 33 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | -4 |
| 18 Apr | @ SIA | W 101-81 | 31 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 28 | +23 |
| 14 Apr | vs NEV | W 101-60 | 32 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 28 | +30 |
| 6 Apr | @ JUV | W 96-78 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 25 | +16 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 28.1 | 13.4 | 2.8 | 4.0 |
| Away venue | 26 | 26.3 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 2.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 30.0 | 14.4 | 1.5 | 4.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 41 | 26.6 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 28.1 | 14.5 | 0.5 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 36/5171% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 22/5143% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/5125% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/5116% |
How often Paulius Valinskas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.