
GAMES
37
MIN
30.6
PTS
17.3
REB
5.3
AST
3.6
FG%
43.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 37 | 37 | 30.6 | 17.3 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 43.9 | 39.2 | 82.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 35.8 | 16.3 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 44.9 | 46.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 41 | 41 | 32.6 | 16.2 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 43.0 | 35.8 | 81.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 74 | 74 | 33.8 | 22.6 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 47.1 | 41.3 | 90.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 37.2 | 19.5 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 41.1 | 36.7 | 84.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 56 | 56 | 34.7 | 23.8 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 45.7 | 37.1 | 87.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 34.8 | 24.3 | 6.9 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 42.1 | 35.4 | 85.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 41.7 | 50.0 | 72.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 37 | 1132 | 57.0 | 53.6 | 23.8 | 10.2 | 0.50 | 0.22 | 20.4 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 2.5 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 430 | 58.1 | 56.3 | 20.4 | 11.5 | 0.49 | 0.15 | 16.4 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 1335 | 54.3 | 51.4 | 23.9 | 14.7 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 17.9 | 5.9 | 4.8 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2499 | 61.3 | 56.9 | 26.9 | 10.1 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 24.1 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 223 | 55.2 | 50.5 | 24.9 | 11.7 | 0.52 | 0.26 | 18.9 | 6.6 | 4.7 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 1942 | 58.8 | 53.6 | 30.0 | 13.4 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 24.7 | 6.3 | 5.3 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 1080 | 53.8 | 49.3 | 33.8 | 15.2 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 25.1 | 7.1 | 5.9 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 41 | 58.9 | 54.2 | 34.9 | 9.4 | 0.50 | 0.46 | 29.9 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DET 7.1% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (38.07 vs 40.98) · 82 games-7.1%
Points over 25.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ MIN | L 104-109 | 41 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 46 | -5 |
| 9 Apr | vs SAC | W 117-98 | 34 | 23 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 43 | +18 |
| 6 Apr | vs PHX | W 113-109 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32 | +31 |
| 3 Apr | vs NO | W 119-100 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 27 | +14 |
| 31 Mar | @ CHI | L 130-135 | 32 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 31 | -9 |
| 29 Mar | vs UTAH | W 121-115 | 31 | 34 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 42 | +15 |
| 22 Dec | @ SAC | W 105-89 | 32 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 27 | +8 |
| 20 Dec | vs SA | L 92-116 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 37 | -14 |
| 8 Dec | vs BOS | W 114-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Dec | @ POR | W 102-90 | 39 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 33 | +11 |
| 4 Dec | @ SAC | L 99-104 | 38 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 31 | -2 |
| 3 Dec | @ LAL | W 119-115 | 39 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 36 | +10 |
| 29 Nov | vs NO | L 104-123 | 34 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 33 | -21 |
| 28 Nov | vs GS | L 90-105 | 37 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 40 | -9 |
| 26 Nov | vs DET | W 107-96 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | +10 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 32.8 | 23.5 | 6.5 | 5.1 |
| Away venue | 12 | 36.0 | 24.5 | 7.0 | 6.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 38.0 | 22.5 | 7.0 | 6.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 27 | 33.4 | 23.5 | 6.6 | 5.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 34.0 | 31.5 | 6.5 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 27/3284% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 26/3281% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 23/3272% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/3269% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 20/3263% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 19/3259% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/3250% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/3247% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/3244% |
| Over 26.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/3241% |
| Over 27.5 – 28.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3231% |
| Over 29.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/3225% |
| Over 30.5 – 31.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3222% |
| Over 32.5 – 33.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/3216% |
How often Paul George finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.