
GAMES
37
MIN
30.6
PTS
17.3
REB
5.3
AST
3.6
FG%
43.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 37 | 37 | 30.6 | 17.3 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 43.9 | 39.2 | 82.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 35.8 | 16.3 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 44.9 | 46.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 41 | 41 | 32.6 | 16.2 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 43.0 | 35.8 | 81.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 74 | 74 | 33.8 | 22.6 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 47.1 | 41.3 | 90.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 37.2 | 19.5 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 41.1 | 36.7 | 84.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 56 | 56 | 34.7 | 23.8 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 45.7 | 37.1 | 87.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 34.8 | 24.3 | 6.9 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 42.1 | 35.4 | 85.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 41.7 | 50.0 | 72.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 37 | 1132 | 57.0 | 53.6 | 23.8 | 10.2 | 0.50 | 0.22 | 20.4 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 2.5 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 430 | 58.1 | 56.3 | 20.4 | 11.5 | 0.49 | 0.15 | 16.4 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 1335 | 54.3 | 51.4 | 23.9 | 14.7 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 17.9 | 5.9 | 4.8 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2499 | 61.3 | 56.9 | 26.9 | 10.1 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 24.1 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 223 | 55.2 | 50.5 | 24.9 | 11.7 | 0.52 | 0.26 | 18.9 | 6.6 | 4.7 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 1942 | 58.8 | 53.6 | 30.0 | 13.4 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 24.7 | 6.3 | 5.3 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 1080 | 53.8 | 49.3 | 33.8 | 15.2 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 25.1 | 7.1 | 5.9 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 41 | 58.9 | 54.2 | 34.9 | 9.4 | 0.50 | 0.46 | 29.9 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DET 7.8% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (37.52 vs 40.68) · 82 games-7.8%
Points over 19.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun | @ MIA | L 76-99 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 18 | -14 |
| 1 Jun | vs MIA | W 91-77 | 43 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 41 | +12 |
| 30 May | @ MIA | L 79-90 | 44 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 43 | -6 |
| 28 May | vs MIA | W 99-92 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | +3 |
| 26 May | vs MIA | L 96-114 | 42 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 23 | -17 |
| 24 May | @ MIA | W 97-93 | 39 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 30 | +17 |
| 22 May | @ MIA | L 102-103 | 47 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | +2 |
| 18 May | vs NY | W 106-99 | 45 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 32 | +3 |
| 16 May | @ NY | L 75-85 | 43 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 35 | -8 |
| 14 May | vs NY | W 93-82 | 45 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 39 | +16 |
| 11 May | vs NY | W 82-71 | 43 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 30 | +17 |
| 7 May | @ NY | L 79-105 | 38 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | -28 |
| 5 May | @ NY | W 102-95 | 43 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 28 | +3 |
| 3 May | @ ATL | W 81-73 | 44 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 18 | +10 |
| 1 May | vs ATL | W 106-83 | 34 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 36 | +18 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 49 | 37.9 | 19.0 | 7.7 | 4.1 |
| Away venue | 50 | 37.8 | 16.2 | 7.3 | 4.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 25 | 38.0 | 15.7 | 8.2 | 4.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 67 | 38.4 | 18.6 | 7.3 | 4.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 32.7 | 14.6 | 7.3 | 3.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 83/9885% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 81/9883% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 73/9874% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 70/9871% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 65/9866% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 59/9860% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 53/9854% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 50/9851% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 47/9848% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 45/9846% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 37/9838% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 31/9832% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 26/9827% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 18/9818% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/9816% |
How often Paul George finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.