
GAMES
2
MIN
24.5
PTS
10.0
REB
3.5
AST
5.0
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 24.5 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 25.0 | 37.5 | 90.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 22.4 | 7.8 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 33.3 | 27.5 | 61.9 | 10.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 32.4 | 16.7 | 6.3 | 11.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 52.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 30.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 24.4 | 10.7 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 41.0 | 35.3 | 96.8 | 13.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 8 | 20.9 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 39.1 | 36.1 | 85.2 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 47 | 5 | 19.6 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 43.2 | 32.1 | 81.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 35.0 | 8.2 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 41.0 | 36.4 | 86.7 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 27.5 | 5.8 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 39.5 | 30.9 | 53.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 45 | 45 | 26.9 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 40.2 | 34.8 | 78.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 26.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 11.1 | 14.3 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 18 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 2 | 49 | 49.0 | 34.4 | 27.6 | 28.2 | 0.50 | 0.63 | 14.7 | 5.1 | 7.3 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 179 | 46.8 | 43.0 | 21.5 | 21.4 | 0.70 | 0.37 | 12.5 | 8.1 | 5.2 | 3.0 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 3 | 97 | 74.0 | 60.0 | 19.4 | 17.2 | 0.40 | 0.80 | 18.5 | 7.0 | 12.2 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 341 | 57.4 | 51.3 | 21.9 | 17.1 | 0.58 | 0.26 | 15.8 | 6.2 | 6.8 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 1464 | 53.9 | 49.7 | 14.4 | 13.4 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 11.1 | 5.9 | 5.2 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 210 | 53.7 | 46.2 | 11.4 | 11.6 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 5.7 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1817 | 53.4 | 51.1 | 10.7 | 13.4 | 0.66 | 0.18 | 8.2 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 53 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 8.8 | 10.0 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122009-101999-00
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May | @ POR | L 98-99 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | -1 |
| 30 Apr | vs POR | W 108-98 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -3 |
| 27 Apr | @ POR | L 120-123 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
| 25 Apr | @ POR | W 121-116 | 42 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 26 | +9 |
| 23 Apr | vs POR | L 105-112 | 41 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -6 |
| 20 Apr | vs POR | L 120-122 | 38 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -2 |
| 16 Apr | @ NO | L 100-105 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | +3 |
| 14 Apr | vs SA | W 104-98 | 36 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | +1 |
| 12 Apr | vs NO | W 111-104 | 33 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 27 | +18 |
| 11 Apr | @ MIN | L 110-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ LAL | W 145-130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs DEN | W 130-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs OKC | W 111-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ TOR | L 103-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ BKN | L 96-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 35 | 27.4 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 37 | 26.8 | 8.0 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 26.6 | 8.2 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 46 | 27.3 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 26.9 | 8.7 | 3.1 | 2.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 47/6276% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 43/6269% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 42/6268% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 38/6261% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 30/6248% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 28/6245% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 24/6239% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 19/6231% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/6224% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/6218% |
How often Patrick Beverley finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.