GAMES
12
MIN
23.2
PTS
5.8
REB
1.2
AST
2.1
FG%
28.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 23.2 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 28.8 | 25.7 | 67.6 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 20.4 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 27.3 | 30.8 | 69.6 | 3.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 15.9 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 43.8 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 6.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 12.2 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 90.0 | 4.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 21.1 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 41.7 | 74.1 | 5.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 26.5 | 10.2 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 31.6 | 25.0 | 87.2 | 10.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 279 | 43.2 | 35.6 | 17.3 | 13.8 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 204 | 38.4 | 30.9 | 19.7 | 21.7 | 0.24 | 0.42 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 64 | 59.2 | 59.4 | 13.9 | 10.6 | 0.56 | 0.13 | 11.3 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 73 | 53.3 | 42.5 | 18.8 | 14.1 | 0.20 | 0.50 | 12.8 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 211 | 54.3 | 48.3 | 19.2 | 15.3 | 0.40 | 0.45 | 13.3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 159 | 55.3 | 35.5 | 21.7 | 19.1 | 0.32 | 1.03 | 13.8 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152011-122010-112007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOU 82.0% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (0.67 vs 3.72) · 3 games-82%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan | @ WLO | L 63-85 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs FSK | W 84-78 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | @ AZO | L 62-76 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ VBC | L 92-93 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs KHI | L 77-80 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | vs WLO | W 92-66 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | @ FSK | W 84-83 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | vs AZO | W 80-57 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs VBC | L 81-86 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | @ KHI | L 81-90 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 18.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 5 | 20.2 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 18.8 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
How often Pape-Philippe Amagou finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.