
GAMES
16
MIN
11.3
PTS
4.1
REB
2.4
AST
0.8
FG%
44.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 6 | 11.3 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 44.8 | 33.3 | 57.9 | 4.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 21.2 | 12.0 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 63.6 | 25.0 | 56.0 | 18.3 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 36 | 0 | 14.5 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 53.4 | 34.9 | 67.2 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 53 | 7 | 14.0 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 58.0 | 45.5 | 72.5 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 48.7 | 20.0 | 62.5 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 22 | 2 | 18.1 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 45.3 | 37.9 | 57.1 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 69 | 21 | 27.3 | 11.8 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 48.1 | 40.9 | 64.8 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 67 | 19 | 21.2 | 8.9 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 48.9 | 40.2 | 73.3 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 71 | 2 | 18.1 | 6.9 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 42.2 | 34.7 | 68.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 42 | 1 | 12.0 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 39.4 | 32.9 | 53.7 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 65 | 35 | 20.7 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 40.3 | 31.5 | 68.5 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 71 | 27 | 24.1 | 8.6 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 41.2 | 37.2 | 67.3 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 8 | 17.5 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 50.5 | 45.0 | 77.1 | 7.1 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 15 | 3 | 10.4 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 55.6 | 22.2 | 70.0 | 3.9 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 14.2 | 6.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 52.4 | 40.0 | 53.3 | 6.8 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -1.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 181 | 49.7 | 47.4 | 22.5 | 20.4 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 13.1 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 127 | 65.5 | 65.9 | 24.1 | 14.1 | 0.18 | 0.57 | 20.3 | 9.0 | 5.4 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 523 | 60.6 | 58.1 | 18.3 | 11.0 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 15.6 | 7.9 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 743 | 63.2 | 60.4 | 18.5 | 13.5 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 14.5 | 9.7 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 645 | 52.3 | 51.2 | 14.2 | 14.0 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 10.4 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1884 | 58.7 | 57.1 | 17.8 | 12.0 | 0.44 | 0.26 | 15.5 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1417 | 58.0 | 53.0 | 18.7 | 14.7 | 0.20 | 0.45 | 15.1 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1283 | 52.8 | 49.6 | 18.3 | 13.4 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 13.7 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 503 | 48.6 | 47.2 | 17.7 | 11.0 | 0.48 | 0.26 | 12.4 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 2.6 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1344 | 49.9 | 46.7 | 20.5 | 12.2 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 12.3 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1708 | 51.7 | 49.6 | 19.5 | 10.3 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 12.9 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 280 | 59.1 | 54.9 | 24.0 | 13.2 | 0.19 | 0.34 | 18.0 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 156 | 59.7 | 57.8 | 18.5 | 15.4 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 13.6 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 71 | 58.0 | 57.1 | 19.9 | 6.8 | 0.24 | 0.71 | 16.2 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-082005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 28.2% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (3 vs 4.18) · 4 games-28.2%
Assists over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May | vs CMO | L 77-91 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 2 May | @ MPS | W 92-85 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs BAR | W 88-75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | @ BAR | L 74-83 | 30 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | vs BAR | W 81-75 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | vs ZAL | W 80-66 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | @ RMB | W 103-100 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs OLY | L 82-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | vs RMB | W 94-75 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | @ ZAL | L 82-101 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | @ OLY | W 75-67 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | @ ATH | W 101-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | vs EA7 | W 91-76 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | @ CIB | W 81-76 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | vs UNI | W 87-68 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 12 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 21.2 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/2040% |
How often Omri Casspi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.